| Matches | Saturday 31st October, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st October, 2020
FA Vase First Round
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichUnknown 16og
Callam Gardner 44
2-1
Att: 210
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 49
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 45
Daniel Earl 53
2-2
HT: 1-1
North Shields
North ShieldsDan Wilson 24
David Robinson 80
(North Shields win 5-4 on penalties)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 43
1-0
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Quorn
Quorn
Jarrow
Jarrow
0-0
Att: 134
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
(Jarrow win 3-0 on penalties)
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 23, 60
Oliver Fearon 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 78
Joe Walton 86
5-2
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPeter Glen-Ravenhill 45
Paul Brayson 47
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 12
Connor Cutts 57
Aiden Nagi 85
3-1
Att: 153
HT: 1-0
Newcastle University
Newcastle UniversityStephen Pennington 81
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 29
Brett Lovell 41
Kieran Ryan 83
3-0
Att: 266
HT: 2-0
AFC Liverpool
AFC Liverpool
Stone Old Alleynians
Stone Old AlleyniansJack Tomlinson 63
Luke Askey 68
Sam Bradbury 72
3-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 25, 38
Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownDarius Palma 21
Brad Byrne 25pen
2-2
Att: 182
HT: 2-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyLeigh Hutchinson 59
Thomas Corner 75
(North Ferriby win 5-4 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthAnthony Mackie 11
1-3
Att: 208
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 6
Sam Denton 11
Sam Barker 57
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoseph Pugh 77pen
1-1
Att: 220
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCRyan Ferguson 61
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 86
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 53
Reece Newell 75
2-3
Att: 259
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Arnold 9
Lee McFadden 22
Adam Baskerville 71
East Hull
East Hull
0-4
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 27, 66, 74pen
Callum Mawbey 42
(at Goole AFC)
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 15
Zakaria Khalifa 55
Jamie Austin 69, 80
Sam Ackroyd 89
5-4
Att: 144
HT: 1-3
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 23, 42
Joe Jaggar 27
Aidan Kirby 57
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 2
Geno Robinson 50
2-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoe Dungworth 68
1-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 43

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 9 23 20
2 Liversedge 6 18 20
3 Garforth Town 8 18 8
4 Bridlington Town 7 15 13
5 Handsworth 9 14 3
6 Maltby Main 8 14 3
7 Barton Town 10 14 -4
8 AFC Mansfield 6 13 17
9 Grimsby Borough 8 13 3
10 Albion Sports 7 10 0
11 Eccleshill United 9 10 -4
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 9 3
13 Penistone Church 6 9 2
14 Silsden AFC 7 9 -4
15 Goole AFC 8 8 -14
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 7 4
17 Knaresborough Town 9 7 -9
18 Thackley 9 4 -12
19 Bottesford Town 9 4 -17
20 Athersley Recreation 8 0 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 10 24 19
2 Emley AFC 9 23 15
3 Brigg Town 8 19 16
4 North Ferriby 9 19 9
5 Rossington Main 10 17 8
6 Winterton Rangers 7 16 14
7 Retford FC 10 14 0
8 Skegness Town 7 13 3
9 Parkgate 8 13 1
10 Hall Road Rangers 9 11 -4
11 Hallam 7 10 3
12 Dronfield Town 9 10 -9
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 9 9 -7
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 9 -9
15 Swallownest 6 7 -3
16 East Hull 8 7 -11
17 Armthorpe Welfare 9 7 -12
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 5 -14
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 4 -8
20 Selby Town 6 3 -11

Click here for more details