| Matches | Tuesday 14th July, 2009
Matches on
Tuesday 14th July, 2009 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 34 Joe Lumsden 61, 78 |
3-5 Att: 48 HT: 1-4 |
Hucknall Town Hucknall TownLee Whittingham 1, 21 Terry Hawkridge 5 Dave Stevens 7 Joe Ward 81pen |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold TownChris Freestone 62 |
1-5 HT: 0-2 |
Derby County Derby CountyJermaine Johnson 10 Ben Pringle 38, 85 Alexsander Prijovic 57 Henrik Ojamaa 67 |
|||
Askern Villa Askern VillaMark Vickerage 50 |
1-2 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyJames Firth 4 Dean Walters 60 |
|||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownMichael Blythen Jon Somerset Trialist |
3-4 | Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield WednesdayJack Barnett (2) James Cottingham Reid Fraser |
|||
Dunkirk DunkirkDarren Garmston 49, 79 |
2-3 Att: 30 HT: 0-2 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 4, 19pen Kevin Mabon 64 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainDavid Holvey 22 Lee Holmes 47 Andrew Culshaw 89pen |
3-3 Att: 130 HT: 1-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedColin Marrison 16 Jacob Vernon 65, 88 |
|||
Ruston Sports Ruston Sports |
2-2 | Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-5 HT: 0-1 |
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe UtdSam Togwell 34 Paul Hayes 49 Martyn Woolford 76 Jonathan Forte 85, 89 |
|||
York City XI York City XI |
2-1 | Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieChibuzor Chilaka 17 |
|||
(at York City training ground) |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Armthorpe Welfare | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | Arnold Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Bridlington Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Brodsworth Welf | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Dinnington Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Hall Road Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Hallam | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Lincoln Moorlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Liversedge | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Long Eaton United | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Maltby Main | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Nostell MW | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Parkgate | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Pickering Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Rainworth MW | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Scarborough Ath | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | Selby Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | Shirebrook Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
19 | Thackley | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
20 | Winterton Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | AFC Emley | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | Appleby Frodingham | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Askern Villa | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Barton Town Old Boys | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Bottesford Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Brighouse Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Eccleshill United | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Grimsby Borough | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Hemsworth MW | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Leeds Carnegie | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Pontefract Collieries | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Rossington Main | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Staveley MW | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Tadcaster Albion | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Teversal | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | Worsbrough Bridge | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | Yorkshire Amateur | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
as at Tuesday 14th July, 2009 |