| Matches | Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-3
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldJack Watson 11
Alex Wonham 70
Max Rhodes 82
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
HT: 0-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedJack McMenemy 73
Matt Cotton 77
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5
HT: 0-2
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedElliott Harrison 3
Tom Greaves 42
Ross Hardaker 62
Nicholas Guest 73, 90
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall
Joseph Colley
Alex Burton (3)
Jamie Barkway
6-0 Old Malton St Mary's
Old Malton St Mary's
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedFraser Beckett 48
1-2
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 15
Joe Milner 74
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Turland 29
1-3
HT: 1-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 44
Christopher Wademan 84
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 3
Elliot Broughton 35
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 9
Richard Tootle 21
Lewis Whitaker 41
Simon Harrison 50
Bruno Holden 59
5-1
HT: 3-0
Oughtibridge
OughtibridgeBen Cooke 62
Retford United
Retford UnitedSamuel Forster 32
Ilack Tongo Chiti 39
Corey Goodwin 85
3-1
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamUnknown 84og
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 25
Matthew Turnbull 42og
Mark Simpson 54
Liam Flanagan 65
4-1
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 20
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 1, 17, 50
Jack Normanton 39
4-0
HT: 3-0
FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of Manchester
Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryShay Evans-Booth 55pen
Kirk Frost 79, 84
3-1
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCameron Kilmartin 50
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 40
1-6
HT: 1-3
Belper Town
Belper TownDerry Robson 8
Nathan Curtis 12, 22
Danny South 50
Brodie Litchfield 88pen
Craig Mitchell 90

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden AFC 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
11 North Ferriby 0 0 0
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0

Click here for more details