| Teams | Knaresborough Town | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
7th Frdly Northallerton Town
Northallerton TnUnknown 48
1-6HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 4, 36
Ben Dickens 48, 75
James Purkis 50
Steve Walker 61

HT: 0-2
7th - Friendlies
Northallerton Town
Northallerton TnUnknown 48
1-6HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 4, 36
Ben Dickens 48, 75
James Purkis 50
Steve Walker 61

HT: 0-2
7th Frdly Tadcaster Albion U21s
Tadcaster Albion U21sAlex Metcalf 36
Billy Whitehouse 87pen
2-0HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough

HT: 1-0
7th - Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion U21s
Tadcaster Albion U21sAlex Metcalf 36
Billy Whitehouse 87pen
2-0HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough

HT: 1-0
10th Frdly Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownDominic Knowles 45
Trialist 71, 86
3-0Att: 171HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
10th - Friendlies
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownDominic Knowles 45
Trialist 71, 86
3-0Att: 171HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
14th Frdly Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 75
1-1HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJames Purkis 58

HT: 0-0
14th - Friendlies
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 75
1-1HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJames Purkis 58

HT: 0-0
17th Frdly Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 1
Ben Parkes 17
Daniel Clayton 66
Daniel Thirkell 90pen
4-1Att: 95HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownEddy Birch 45
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
17th - Friendlies
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 1
Ben Parkes 17
Daniel Clayton 66
Daniel Thirkell 90pen
4-1Att: 95HT: 2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownEddy Birch 45
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
21st Frdly Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 137HT: 0-1 North Shields
North ShieldsBen Sampson 3
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
21st - Friendlies
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 137HT: 0-1 North Shields
North ShieldsBen Sampson 3
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
23rd Frdly Campion
CampionUnknown 15, 36, 39
3-4HT: 3-4 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 5
Daniel Thirkell 28, 40
Nicholas Black 31

HT: 3-4
23rd - Friendlies
Campion
CampionUnknown 15, 36, 39
3-4HT: 3-4 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 5
Daniel Thirkell 28, 40
Nicholas Black 31

HT: 3-4
(Match abandoned on 65 minutes due to injury to match official)
(Match abandoned on 65 minutes due to injury to match official)
28th Frdly Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJamie Thornton 10og
William Lenehan 54
2-3Att: 162HT: 1-2 Leeds United U18s
Leeds United U18sNiall Huggins 13, 18, 74
Att: 162
HT: 1-2
28th - Friendlies
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJamie Thornton 10og
William Lenehan 54
2-3Att: 162HT: 1-2 Leeds United U18s
Leeds United U18sNiall Huggins 13, 18, 74
Att: 162
HT: 1-2
31st Frdly Steeton
Steeton
0-1HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 20

HT: 0-1
31st - Friendlies
Steeton
Steeton
0-1HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 20

HT: 0-1
(at Cougar Park, Keighley)
(at Cougar Park, Keighley)
August
August
4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 11
1-2Att: 139HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 57, 75
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 11
1-2Att: 139HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 57, 75
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
11th FACEP Ashington
Ashington
0-2Att: 185HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 44
Colin Heath 56
Att: 185
HT: 0-1
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
Ashington
0-2Att: 185HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 44
Colin Heath 56
Att: 185
HT: 0-1
14th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 64
Benjamin Cohen 86
2-1Att: 152HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMax Tweddle 84
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughColin Heath 64
Benjamin Cohen 86
2-1Att: 152HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMax Tweddle 84
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Worrall 35
Daniel Thirkell 84
2-3Att: 170HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRed Bates 62
Joe Walton 69
Samuel Akeroyd 89pen
Att: 170
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Worrall 35
Daniel Thirkell 84
2-3Att: 170HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeRed Bates 62
Joe Walton 69
Samuel Akeroyd 89pen
Att: 170
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 29
1-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 29
1-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
25th FACP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSam Cook 4
Joshua Garbutt 8, 12, 33
Stephen Bromley 61
5-1Att: 165HT: 4-0 Blyth
David Robinson 65pen
Att: 165
HT: 4-0
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSam Cook 4
Joshua Garbutt 8, 12, 33
Stephen Bromley 61
5-1Att: 165HT: 4-0 Blyth
David Robinson 65pen
Att: 165
HT: 4-0
September
September
1st FAV1Q Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthScott Howes 4, 60
Matthew Wilson 47
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthScott Howes 4, 60
Matthew Wilson 47
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
8th FAC1Q Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Worrall 18
Brad Walker 21
Nicholas Black 25, 60
Joshua Garbutt 27, 63
Gregg Anderson 53
7-3Att: 315HT: 4-1 Kendal Town
Kendal TnMark Buchan 2, 75
Bradley Carroll 50
Att: 315
HT: 4-1
8th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Worrall 18
Brad Walker 21
Nicholas Black 25, 60
Joshua Garbutt 27, 63
Gregg Anderson 53
7-3Att: 315HT: 4-1 Kendal Town
Kendal TnMark Buchan 2, 75
Bradley Carroll 50
Att: 315
HT: 4-1
11th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownNiah Payne 45
Shaquille Clarke-Adams 47
2-4Att: 117HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 42pen
Gregg Anderson 50
Brad Walker 61
Robert Worrall 85
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownNiah Payne 45
Shaquille Clarke-Adams 47
2-4Att: 117HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 42pen
Gregg Anderson 50
Brad Walker 61
Robert Worrall 85
Att: 117
HT: 1-1
18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 44
Greg Kidd 78
Lawrance Hunter 84
3-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAiden Salmons 57
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 44
Greg Kidd 78
Lawrance Hunter 84
3-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAiden Salmons 57
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
22nd FAC2Q Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 87
1-4Att: 507HT: 0-1 Workington
WorkingtonConor Tinnion 16
Scott Allison 67
Jason Walker 77
Sam Joel 85
Att: 507
HT: 0-1
22nd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 87
1-4Att: 507HT: 0-1 Workington
WorkingtonConor Tinnion 16
Scott Allison 67
Jason Walker 77
Sam Joel 85
Att: 507
HT: 0-1
29th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 119HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSam Cook 45
Brad Walker 52
Robert Youhill 87
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 119HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSam Cook 45
Brad Walker 52
Robert Youhill 87
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
October
October
2nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
6th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 2
Benjamin Cohen 36
Brad Walker 63
3-3Att: 272HT: 2-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 28
Matthew Sykes 40, 90
Att: 272
HT: 2-2
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 2
Benjamin Cohen 36
Brad Walker 63
3-3Att: 272HT: 2-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 28
Matthew Sykes 40, 90
Att: 272
HT: 2-2
13th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughPaul Beesley 14
Brad Walker 41
Benjamin Cohen 78
Ben Parkes 90pen
4-2Att: 167HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 70
Daniel Nichols 89
Att: 167
HT: 2-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughPaul Beesley 14
Brad Walker 41
Benjamin Cohen 78
Ben Parkes 90pen
4-2Att: 167HT: 2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Vickers 70
Daniel Nichols 89
Att: 167
HT: 2-0
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 6
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 6
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
27th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-0Att: 149 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 149
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-0Att: 149 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 149
30th LC3 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 36
Reece Treasure 75
2-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 36
Reece Treasure 75
2-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 2, 66, 72
3-2Att: 150HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 59
Alhassane Keita 64
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 2, 66, 72
3-2Att: 150HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 59
Alhassane Keita 64
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
6th WRCC2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 9
Brad Walker 11
Gregg Anderson 38
3-3Att: 115HT: 3-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticBen Atkinson 23, 74
Danny Ellis 69
Att: 115
HT: 3-1
6th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 9
Brad Walker 11
Gregg Anderson 38
3-3Att: 115HT: 3-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticBen Atkinson 23, 74
Danny Ellis 69
Att: 115
HT: 3-1
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on penalties)
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on penalties)
10th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 242HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchGregg Anderson 13og
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 242HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchGregg Anderson 13og
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
17th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughWilliam Lenehan 55
1-2Att: 294HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 6, 51
Att: 294
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughWilliam Lenehan 55
1-2Att: 294HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 6, 51
Att: 294
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJake Currie 11
1-0Att: 100HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJake Currie 11
1-0Att: 100HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
December
December
1st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-6Att: 308HT: 0-3 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 17pen
Joshua Garbutt 19, 26, 73
Brad Walker 51
Robert Youhill 71
Att: 308
HT: 0-3
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-6Att: 308HT: 0-3 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 17pen
Joshua Garbutt 19, 26, 73
Brad Walker 51
Robert Youhill 71
Att: 308
HT: 0-3
8th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 46
Luke Aldrich 49
Nicky McNamara 61
Gareth Barlow 82
4-6Att: 121HT: 0-4 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoshua Garbutt 10, 27, 32
Brad Walker 16, 90
Gareth Barlow 86og
Att: 121
HT: 0-4
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 46
Luke Aldrich 49
Nicky McNamara 61
Gareth Barlow 82
4-6Att: 121HT: 0-4 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoshua Garbutt 10, 27, 32
Brad Walker 16, 90
Gareth Barlow 86og
Att: 121
HT: 0-4
  15th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  18th WRCCQF Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v7:45pm Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick Town
7:45pm
18th - West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v7:45pm Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick Town
7:45pm
  22nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
  16th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm