| Matches | Saturday 28th July, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th July, 2018
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Burnley U18s
Burnley U18s
 
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 23
William Waudby 82
2-3Att: 106HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJoshua Batty 14
Andrew Taylor 61
Brody Robertson 73
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-4HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 31
Declan Brewin 42pen, 47, 59

HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 19
Shaquille McKenzie 60
2-0Att: 164HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 164
HT: 1-0
Chalk Lane
Chalk LaneNathan Peat 57
Mark Griffin 69
2-1HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLuke Salas 6

HT: 0-1
Dunkirk
DunkirkAdam Burton 14
Jake Willetts 23, 42
3-3HT: 3-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 22, 28, 45

HT: 3-3
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieUnknown 17, 24, 40, 78, 80
5-4HT: 3-3 Cleethorpes Town Res
Cleethorpes Town ResConnor Southern 14
David Deane 26
Lewis Wilson 28
Joseph Winship 73

HT: 3-3
(at Hull University 4G)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 59
1-0Att: 48HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 24
Marcel Chigumira 75
2-2HT: 1-2 Belper Town
Belper TownAlex Peterson 5
Marcus Day 33

HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 16
Marc Cooper 33
Luke Mascall 35
James Wroot 70pen, 77
Adam Drury 85
6-1HT: 3-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedUnknown 27

HT: 3-1
(at Lucarlys Sports Club, Cleethorpes)
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJames Ashmore 14, 59
Steven Istead 33
Jed Phillips 51
Cameron Rigby 83
5-2HT: 2-0 Handsworth Parramore Res
Handsworth Parramore ResChristopher Samuels 73
Kyle Lilley 90

HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASimon Swales 30
1-1HT: 1-0 Leeds City
Leeds CityUnknown 70

HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharlie Dolling 15
Adam Gowing 42
Jack Tierney 51
Joe Moloney 75
 
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJamie Thornton 10og
William Lenehan 54
2-3Att: 162HT: 1-2 Leeds United U18s
Leeds United U18sNiall Huggins 13, 18, 74
Att: 162
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2HT: 0-1 Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeThibault Charmey 45
Alan Harrison 72

HT: 0-1
(at West Riding FA)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 49
Sam Forster 63
Alfie Dodsworth 86
Ross Duggan 90
4-0HT: 0-0 Rotherham United XI
Rotherham Utd XI

HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 39
1-0Att: 181HT: 1-0 Buckland Athletic
Buckland Athletic
Att: 181
HT: 1-0
(Toolstation Charity Cup)
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6HT: 0-5 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJoe Lumsden 13, 32
Mitch Langton 15, 31
Lamin Colley 19
Aaron Hardy 80pen

HT: 0-5
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 42
Samuel Cable 50
Gary Collier 75
3-2Att: 100HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsVaughan Redford 54
Jack Greenhough 90
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town Res
Shirebrook Town Res
2-2 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
 
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 70
1-2HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAbu Younis 35
Nathan Banton 62

HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48, 50
2-0HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic U21s
Frickley Athletic U21s

HT: 0-0
(at Sheffield University)
Thackley
Thackley
0-5Att: 63HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionTalent Ndlovu 12, 29
Alex Cusack 49
Omar Habeeb 56
Christopher Ovington 85
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDarren Thornton
1-0 Field
Field
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
2 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
3 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
4 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
8 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
10 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
18 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
19 Worksop TownWorksop Town 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 0 0 0
2 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 0 0 0
6 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
8 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
9 HallamHallam 0 0 0
10 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
15 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Saturday 28th July, 2018

Click here for more details