| Matches | Saturday 9th March, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 3
Matthew Duerden 26og
2-1Att: 51HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke McCrum 68
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 13
Lewis Bemrose 20
2-3Att: 168HT: 2-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 61pen, 86
Steven Wankiewicz 90
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 18
Jake Day 40
Nathan Modest 81
3-0Att: 196HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKent Bannister 14, 78
2-1Att: 50HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 27
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 33pen, 49, 68
Cameron Rigby 64
4-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyRaymond Sibanda 90
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRobson Doolan 2
Adam Baskerville 6
Tomas Poole 77
3-1Att: 137HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Williams 67
Att: 137
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Naidole 55
Shane Hamilton 90
2-1Att: 112HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Foster 7
Att: 112
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 26, 36
2-1Att: 53HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 77
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverAdam Lee 17
Cameron Hough 28
Jacob France 61
3-2Att: 50HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 15
Joshua Dodd 72
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 4
Adam Walsh 24
Matthew Semley 60
Ryan Poskitt 85
4-2Att: 75HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 58
Declan Howe 67
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 41, 89
Niall Smith 56
3-0Att: 296HT: 1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 296
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 1, 90
Simon Harrison 31
Matthew Crookes 43
4-1Att: 103HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Taylor 20
Att: 103
HT: 3-1
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKane Reece 36
Andrew Horbury 40
Billy Mole 65
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Hirst 7pen, 50
Kyle Wordsworth 40, 74, 82
5-1Att: 47HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Bilton 78
Att: 47
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop TownWorksop Town 30 66 41
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 30 63 45
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 29 61 35
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 29 57 29
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 57 17
6 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 28 55 34
7 Maltby MainMaltby Main 29 50 25
8 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 30 50 12
9 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 29 48 0
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 29 46 4
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 27 45 14
12 Barton TownBarton Town 28 36 -3
13 ThackleyThackley 30 30 -12
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 31 30 -30
15 LiversedgeLiversedge 29 30 -31
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 30 27 -26
17 Garforth TownGarforth Town 30 26 -17
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 29 19 -41
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 18 -40
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 31 17 -56
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 30 63 45
2 CampionCampion 28 60 32
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 30 60 31
4 HallamHallam 27 59 38
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 59 34
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 30 52 0
7 Selby TownSelby Town 32 50 8
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 29 49 14
9 ParkgateParkgate 29 47 13
10 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 30 43 -4
11 SwallownestSwallownest 30 42 -6
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 31 35 -3
13 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 29 32 -8
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 32 32 -26
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 28 31 -13
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 31 31 -24
17 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 29 30 -7
18 Skegness TownSkegness Town 31 30 -28
19 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 31 22 -60
20 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 29 20 -36
as at Saturday 9th March, 2019

Click here for more details