| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2018/19
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
7th | Frdly | Retford United Retford United |
0-0 | Swallownest Swallownest |
||
7th - Friendlies | ||||||
Retford United Retford United |
0-0 | Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
18th | Frdly | Renishaw Rangers Renishaw RangersUnknown 63 |
1-3 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 50 Richard Williams 53 Juninho Blake 71 |
||
18th - Friendlies | ||||||
Renishaw Rangers Renishaw RangersUnknown 63 |
1-3 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 50 Richard Williams 53 Juninho Blake 71 |
||||
26th | Frdly | Swallownest Swallownest |
2-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
||
26th - Friendlies | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
2-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
||||
(at College Road, Sheffield) | ||||||
(at College Road, Sheffield) | ||||||
28th | Frdly | Swallownest SwallownestUnknown 48, 50 |
2-0 HT: 0-0 |
Frickley Athletic U21s Frickley Athletic U21s |
||
28th - Friendlies | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestUnknown 48, 50 |
2-0 HT: 0-0 |
Frickley Athletic U21s Frickley Athletic U21s |
||||
(at Sheffield University) | ||||||
(at Sheffield University) | ||||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
4th | NCEL1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74, 85 |
2-0 Att: 64 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
4th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74, 85 |
2-0 Att: 64 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
15th | NCEL1 | Parkgate Parkgate |
0-3 Att: 99 HT: 0-2 |
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 14 Ashley Cooper 37 Adam Daughtrey 83 |
||
15th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-3 Att: 99 HT: 0-2 |
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 14 Ashley Cooper 37 Adam Daughtrey 83 |
||||
18th | NCEL1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25 Marc Cooper 75 |
2-2 Att: 94 HT: 1-2 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 15 Lloyd Gelsthorpe 35 |
||
18th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25 Marc Cooper 75 |
2-2 Att: 94 HT: 1-2 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 15 Lloyd Gelsthorpe 35 |
||||
22nd | NCEL1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 26 |
1-1 Att: 109 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJason Short 89 |
||
22nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 26 |
1-1 Att: 109 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJason Short 89 |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
1st | FAV1Q | Swallownest SwallownestThomas Cropper 34 |
1-0 Att: 128 HT: 1-0 |
Abbey Hey Abbey Hey |
||
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestThomas Cropper 34 |
1-0 Att: 128 HT: 1-0 |
Abbey Hey Abbey Hey |
||||
8th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 7 Daniel White 67 |
2-4 Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
Campion CampionJason Davis 37, 48 Laurence Sorhaindo 56 Jahro Parchment 80 |
||
8th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 7 Daniel White 67 |
2-4 Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
Campion CampionJason Davis 37, 48 Laurence Sorhaindo 56 Jahro Parchment 80 |
||||
15th | FAV2Q | Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 7, 15, 35 Ashley Layne 75 |
4-1 Att: 81 HT: 3-0 |
AFC Blackpool AFC BlackpoolBenidict Fishwick 58 |
||
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 7, 15, 35 Ashley Layne 75 |
4-1 Att: 81 HT: 3-0 |
AFC Blackpool AFC BlackpoolBenidict Fishwick 58 |
||||
22nd | NCEL1 | AFC Emley Emley AFCRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83 |
3-1 Att: 96 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJason Short 20 |
||
22nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
AFC Emley Emley AFCRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83 |
3-1 Att: 96 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJason Short 20 |
||||
29th | NCEL1 | Skegness Town Skegness Town |
0-2 Att: 88 HT: 0-2 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16 |
||
29th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Skegness Town Skegness Town |
0-2 Att: 88 HT: 0-2 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16 |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
6th | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-3 Att: 82 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 49pen Darren Mansaram 66 Jordan Buckham 85pen |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-3 Att: 82 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 49pen Darren Mansaram 66 Jordan Buckham 85pen |
||||
13th | FAV1 | Swallownest SwallownestJuninho Blake 2 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 164 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Garstang GarstangRic Coar 31 |
||
13th - FA Vase First Round | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJuninho Blake 2 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 164 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Garstang GarstangRic Coar 31 |
||||
(Garstang win 4-3 on penalties) | ||||||
(Garstang win 4-3 on penalties) | ||||||
16th | SHSC2 | Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen Matthew Robinson 84 |
2-1 Att: 88 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestThomas Cropper 16 |
||
16th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round | ||||||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen Matthew Robinson 84 |
2-1 Att: 88 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestThomas Cropper 16 |
||||
20th | NCEL1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Batty 66 |
1-2 Att: 51 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestDaniel Mullooly 14 Alex Lill 56 |
||
20th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Batty 66 |
1-2 Att: 51 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestDaniel Mullooly 14 Alex Lill 56 |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestDaniel White 48 Sam Stretton 57og |
2-2 Att: 67 HT: 0-2 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 39 |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestDaniel White 48 Sam Stretton 57og |
2-2 Att: 67 HT: 0-2 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 39 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Selby Town Selby TownCarl Stewart 50 |
1-0 Att: 103 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Selby Town Selby TownCarl Stewart 50 |
1-0 Att: 103 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
3rd | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestThomas Cropper 30 Jason Short 65 |
2-1 Att: 56 HT: 1-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 81 |
||
3rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestThomas Cropper 30 Jason Short 65 |
2-1 Att: 56 HT: 1-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 81 |
||||
10th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 53, 78 Luke Beedham 59 Joshua Statham 84 |
4-3 Att: 79 HT: 0-2 |
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryAlex Nightingale 5, 24, 81pen |
||
10th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 53, 78 Luke Beedham 59 Joshua Statham 84 |
4-3 Att: 79 HT: 0-2 |
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryAlex Nightingale 5, 24, 81pen |
||||
13th | LC3 | Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 85 |
1-0 Att: 73 HT: 0-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
||
13th - NCEL League Cup Third Round | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 85 |
1-0 Att: 73 HT: 0-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
||||
17th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 74 |
1-3 Att: 101 HT: 0-3 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainTim Whittaker 3 Lee Holmes 9, 32 |
||
17th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 74 |
1-3 Att: 101 HT: 0-3 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainTim Whittaker 3 Lee Holmes 9, 32 |
||||
24th | NCEL1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie FC Humber UnitedTom Horner 45 Thomas Whiting 57 Ryan Williams 70 Daniel Walker 72 Josh Walker 76 |
5-2 Att: 50 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestLuke Beedham 7 Jordan Livett 47 |
||
24th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie FC Humber UnitedTom Horner 45 Thomas Whiting 57 Ryan Williams 70 Daniel Walker 72 Josh Walker 76 |
5-2 Att: 50 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestLuke Beedham 7 Jordan Livett 47 |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
1st | NCEL1 | Campion CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 13 Laurence Sorhaindo 42 |
2-2 Att: 45 HT: 2-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJoel Evans 45 Jason Short 83 |
||
1st - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Campion CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 13 Laurence Sorhaindo 42 |
2-2 Att: 45 HT: 2-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJoel Evans 45 Jason Short 83 |
||||
8th | NCEL1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 60 |
1-2 Att: 109 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 46, 83 |
||
8th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 60 |
1-2 Att: 109 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 46, 83 |
||||
15th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 48 Alex Lill 55 Nathan Morritt 67 |
3-1 Att: 73 HT: 0-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersAdam Lee 90 |
||
15th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 48 Alex Lill 55 Nathan Morritt 67 |
3-1 Att: 73 HT: 0-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersAdam Lee 90 |
||||
22nd | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 65 Alex Lill 85 |
2-0 Att: 77 HT: 0-0 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
||
22nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 65 Alex Lill 85 |
2-0 Att: 77 HT: 0-0 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
||||
29th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestJason Short 47 |
1-1 Att: 81 HT: 0-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJamie Austin 90 |
||
29th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJason Short 47 |
1-1 Att: 81 HT: 0-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJamie Austin 90 |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
5th | NCEL1 | FC Bolsover FC BolsoverDaniel Palmer 32 Jake Morrison 39 |
2-2 Att: 38 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 52pen Joshua Statham 82 |
||
5th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverDaniel Palmer 32 Jake Morrison 39 |
2-2 Att: 38 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 52pen Joshua Statham 82 |
||||
12th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 52 |
1-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie FC Humber UnitedPhil Winn 45 Ryan Williams 76 |
||
12th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 52 |
1-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-1 |
East Yorkshire Carnegie FC Humber UnitedPhil Winn 45 Ryan Williams 76 |
||||
19th | NCEL1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMichael Fereday 31 |
1-2 Att: 98 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 56 Oliver Grady 85 |
||
19th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMichael Fereday 31 |
1-2 Att: 98 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 56 Oliver Grady 85 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 13 |
1-0 Att: 89 HT: 1-0 |
Skegness Town Skegness Town |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 13 |
1-0 Att: 89 HT: 1-0 |
Skegness Town Skegness Town |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
9th | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownAntony Holmes 32 Callum Mawbey 64 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownAntony Holmes 32 Callum Mawbey 64 |
||||
12th | LC4 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJack Lorimer 79 |
1-2 Att: 45 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 68, 88 |
||
12th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round | ||||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJack Lorimer 79 |
1-2 Att: 45 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 68, 88 |
||||
16th | NCEL1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 10, 39 |
2-0 Att: 93 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
16th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 10, 39 |
2-0 Att: 93 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Pashley 11 |
1-2 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 15pen, 50pen |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Pashley 11 |
1-2 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 15pen, 50pen |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 68pen |
1-4 Att: 168 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Nightingale 24, 88 Nathan Morritt 57 Mitchell Ward-Cupitt 82 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 68pen |
1-4 Att: 168 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Nightingale 24, 88 Nathan Morritt 57 Mitchell Ward-Cupitt 82 |
||||
5th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 25 |
1-3 Att: 65 HT: 1-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 42 Daniel Trott 75 Caine Winfarrah 88 |
||
5th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 25 |
1-3 Att: 65 HT: 1-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 42 Daniel Trott 75 Caine Winfarrah 88 |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | Hallam HallamKieran Watson 41, 89 Niall Smith 56 |
3-0 Att: 296 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 41, 89 Niall Smith 56 |
3-0 Att: 296 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
19th | LCQF | Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 88 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 163 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 37 |
||
19th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals | ||||||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 88 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 163 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 37 |
||||
(Swallownest win 4-2 on penalties) | ||||||
(Swallownest win 4-2 on penalties) | ||||||
23rd | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 4 |
1-0 Att: 121 HT: 1-0 |
AFC Emley Emley AFC |
||
23rd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 4 |
1-0 Att: 121 HT: 1-0 |
AFC Emley Emley AFC |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-1 Att: 121 HT: 0-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateJason Short 55og |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-1 Att: 121 HT: 0-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateJason Short 55og |
||||
April | ||||||
April | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 27, 56, 61 Jason Short 80 |
4-1 Att: 178 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJoshua Burns 70 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 27, 56, 61 Jason Short 80 |
4-1 Att: 178 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJoshua Burns 70 |
||||
6th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 11 Oliver Grady 75pen |
2-0 Att: 81 HT: 1-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 11 Oliver Grady 75pen |
2-0 Att: 81 HT: 1-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
||||
10th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfarePaul Sherburn 65 Craig Laight 79 |
2-1 Att: 94 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJuninho Blake 6 |
||
10th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfarePaul Sherburn 65 Craig Laight 79 |
2-1 Att: 94 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJuninho Blake 6 |
||||
13th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 27 |
1-1 Att: 162 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 61 |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 27 |
1-1 Att: 162 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 61 |
||||
20th | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 109 HT: 0-0 |
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverBrett Lucas 51 Adam Lee 87 |
||
20th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 109 HT: 0-0 |
FC Bolsover FC BolsoverBrett Lucas 51 Adam Lee 87 |
||||
27th | NCEL1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 67 Iren Wilson 71 |
2-1 Att: 75 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 22 |
||
27th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 67 Iren Wilson 71 |
2-1 Att: 75 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 22 |
||||
30th | LCSF | Liversedge LiversedgeDanny Farrar 38 |
1-0 Att: 141 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
30th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals | ||||||
Liversedge LiversedgeDanny Farrar 38 |
1-0 Att: 141 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
Tables
News