| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
7th Frdly Retford United
Retford United
0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
 
7th - Friendlies
Retford United
Retford United
0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
 
18th Frdly Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersUnknown 63
1-3HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 50
Richard Williams 53
Juninho Blake 71

HT: 0-0
18th - Friendlies
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw RangersUnknown 63
1-3HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 50
Richard Williams 53
Juninho Blake 71

HT: 0-0
26th Frdly Swallownest
Swallownest
2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
 
26th - Friendlies
Swallownest
Swallownest
2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
 
(at College Road, Sheffield)
(at College Road, Sheffield)
28th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48, 50
2-0HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic U21s

HT: 0-0
28th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48, 50
2-0HT: 0-0 Frickley Athletic U21s

HT: 0-0
(at Sheffield University)
(at Sheffield University)
August
August
4th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74, 85
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Peers 74, 85
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 99HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 14
Ashley Cooper 37
Adam Daughtrey 83
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 99HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 14
Ashley Cooper 37
Adam Daughtrey 83
Att: 99
HT: 0-2
18th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Marc Cooper 75
2-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 15
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 35
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Marc Cooper 75
2-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 15
Lloyd Gelsthorpe 35
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
22nd NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 26
1-1Att: 109HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 89
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 26
1-1Att: 109HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 89
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
September
September
1st FAV1Q Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 34
1-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 34
1-0Att: 128HT: 1-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
8th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 7
Daniel White 67
2-4Att: 98HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 37, 48
Laurence Sorhaindo 56
Jahro Parchment 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 7
Daniel White 67
2-4Att: 98HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 37, 48
Laurence Sorhaindo 56
Jahro Parchment 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
15th FAV2Q Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 7, 15, 35
Ashley Layne 75
4-1Att: 81HT: 3-0 AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolBenidict Fishwick 58
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 7, 15, 35
Ashley Layne 75
4-1Att: 81HT: 3-0 AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolBenidict Fishwick 58
Att: 81
HT: 3-0
22nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83
3-1Att: 96HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 20
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 32, 48, 83
3-1Att: 96HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 20
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
29th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2Att: 88HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
29th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2Att: 88HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 4, 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
October
October
6th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 49pen
Darren Mansaram 66
Jordan Buckham 85pen
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 49pen
Darren Mansaram 66
Jordan Buckham 85pen
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
13th FAV1 Swallownest
SwallownestJuninho Blake 2
1-1
(aet)Att: 164HT: 1-190: 1-1
Garstang
Ric Coar 31
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
13th - FA Vase First Round
Swallownest
SwallownestJuninho Blake 2
1-1
(aet)Att: 164HT: 1-190: 1-1
Garstang
Ric Coar 31
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Garstang win 4-3 on penalties)
(Garstang win 4-3 on penalties)
16th SHSC2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen
Matthew Robinson 84
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
16th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen
Matthew Robinson 84
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Batty 66
1-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Mullooly 14
Alex Lill 56
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeScott Batty 66
1-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Mullooly 14
Alex Lill 56
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel White 48
Sam Stretton 57og
2-2Att: 67HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 39
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel White 48
Sam Stretton 57og
2-2Att: 67HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 39
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
30th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 50
1-0Att: 103HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 50
1-0Att: 103HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 30
Jason Short 65
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 81
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 30
Jason Short 65
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 81
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
10th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 53, 78
Luke Beedham 59
Joshua Statham 84
4-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAlex Nightingale 5, 24, 81pen
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 53, 78
Luke Beedham 59
Joshua Statham 84
4-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAlex Nightingale 5, 24, 81pen
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
13th LC3 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 85
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 85
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
17th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 74
1-3Att: 101HT: 0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTim Whittaker 3
Lee Holmes 9, 32
Att: 101
HT: 0-3
17th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 74
1-3Att: 101HT: 0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTim Whittaker 3
Lee Holmes 9, 32
Att: 101
HT: 0-3
24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieTom Horner 45
Thomas Whiting 57
Ryan Williams 70
Daniel Walker 72
Josh Walker 76
5-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestLuke Beedham 7
Jordan Livett 47
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieTom Horner 45
Thomas Whiting 57
Ryan Williams 70
Daniel Walker 72
Josh Walker 76
5-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestLuke Beedham 7
Jordan Livett 47
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
December
December
1st NCEL1 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 13
Laurence Sorhaindo 42
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Evans 45
Jason Short 83
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 13
Laurence Sorhaindo 42
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Evans 45
Jason Short 83
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
8th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 60
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 46, 83
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 60
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 46, 83
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
  15th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  12th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm
  16th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm
  6th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc LC4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
vv Swallownest
Swallownest
 
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
vv Swallownest
Swallownest