| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2018/19

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
7th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
7th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
 
(at East End Park FC)
(at East End Park FC)
August
August
4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 11
1-2Att: 139HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 57, 75
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 11
1-2Att: 139HT: 1-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 57, 75
Att: 139
HT: 1-0
11th FACEP Penrith
Penrith
0-3Att: 106HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 66, 90
Ombeni Ruhanduka 70
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Penrith
Penrith
0-3Att: 106HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 66, 90
Ombeni Ruhanduka 70
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 99 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 99
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 99 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 99
18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 67
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 67
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
21st NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Fairhurst 59og
Fraser Hansen 63
2-5Att: 40HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsCorey Mortimer 12
Jamal Stewart 15, 16
Paul Beesley 33
Alhassane Keita 55pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-4
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Fairhurst 59og
Fraser Hansen 63
2-5Att: 40HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsCorey Mortimer 12
Jamal Stewart 15, 16
Paul Beesley 33
Alhassane Keita 55pen
Att: 40
HT: 0-4
25th FACP Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Beesley 2
Jamal Stewart 47
2-2Att: 120HT: 1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownNathan Steel 35
Mark Robinson 85
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsPaul Beesley 2
Jamal Stewart 47
2-2Att: 120HT: 1-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownNathan Steel 35
Mark Robinson 85
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
29th FACPR Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownJoe Ferguson 4, 68, 90pen
Ash Lavan 69
4-0Att: 213HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 213
HT: 1-0
29th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownJoe Ferguson 4, 68, 90pen
Ash Lavan 69
4-0Att: 213HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 213
HT: 1-0
September
September
1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 3
Jed Rashid 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 3
Jed Rashid 63
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDean Bartley 41
Moise Kroma 58
2-4Att: 41HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrDaniel Buttle 35
Lee Hill 61
Bradley Nicholson 77
Jonathan Froggatt 85
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDean Bartley 41
Moise Kroma 58
2-4Att: 41HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrDaniel Buttle 35
Lee Hill 61
Bradley Nicholson 77
Jonathan Froggatt 85
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
16th FAV2Q Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 144HT: 0-1 Silsden
SilsdenReece Kendall 33
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
16th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 144HT: 0-1 Silsden
SilsdenReece Kendall 33
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 75
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 4
Marcus Edwards 22, 25
Steven Jeff 65
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 75
1-4Att: 45HT: 0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 4
Marcus Edwards 22, 25
Steven Jeff 65
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 57
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 57
1-0Att: 128HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
October
October
2nd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15, 80, 90
T'nique Fishley 37
4-5Att: 35HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoe Barden 10, 53
Joshua McKiernon 60
Ombeni Ruhanduka 83, 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15, 80, 90
T'nique Fishley 37
4-5Att: 35HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJoe Barden 10, 53
Joshua McKiernon 60
Ombeni Ruhanduka 83, 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
6th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 74pen
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Aldrich 48
Gareth Barlow 86
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 74pen
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Aldrich 48
Gareth Barlow 86
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
9th WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCMarcel Chigumira 35, 57
Daniel Barrett 39
3-3Att: 89HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 6
Christian Soda 19
Asif Hussain 81
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMarcel Chigumira 35, 57
Daniel Barrett 39
3-3Att: 89HT: 2-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 6
Christian Soda 19
Asif Hussain 81
Att: 89
HT: 2-2
(Goole AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
(Goole AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 29
1-4Att: 69HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 52, 58, 85
Lamin Janneh 65
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 29
1-4Att: 69HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 52, 58, 85
Lamin Janneh 65
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 65
Ombeni Ruhanduka 77
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 87HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 65
Ombeni Ruhanduka 77
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
31st LC3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 17
Alhassane Keita 97
Joshua McKiernon 105
3-1
(aet)Att: 28HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Johnson 56
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 17
Alhassane Keita 97
Joshua McKiernon 105
3-1
(aet)Att: 28HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Johnson 56
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
November
November
3rd NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 2, 66, 72
3-2Att: 150HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 59
Alhassane Keita 64
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 2, 66, 72
3-2Att: 150HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 59
Alhassane Keita 64
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 40
1-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 40
1-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 20
Ombeni Ruhanduka 22
2-4Att: 52HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 46
Brandon Kane 48, 63, 77
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 20
Ombeni Ruhanduka 22
2-4Att: 52HT: 2-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 46
Brandon Kane 48, 63, 77
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
24th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 28
Nathan Modest 66, 76
Chris Adams 89
4-1Att: 167HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 54
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 28
Nathan Modest 66, 76
Chris Adams 89
4-1Att: 167HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 54
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
December
December
1st NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Wankiewicz 52
Connor Brunt 62
Matthew Sykes 83pen
3-0Att: 330HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 330
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Wankiewicz 52
Connor Brunt 62
Matthew Sykes 83pen
3-0Att: 330HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 330
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 43
Mitchell Hamilton 47
Daniel Williams 73
3-2Att: 62HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 13
Chris Fairhurst 72
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 43
Mitchell Hamilton 47
Daniel Williams 73
3-2Att: 62HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 13
Chris Fairhurst 72
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 36HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Moore 10, 18
Jonathan Hill 52
Jordan Turner 63
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 36HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Moore 10, 18
Jonathan Hill 52
Jordan Turner 63
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
29th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 32
Chris Fairhurst 90
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Pickering 52
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 32
Chris Fairhurst 90
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Pickering 52
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
January
January
5th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 78 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 78
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 78 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 78
12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCMohammed Hamid 55
1-0Att: 114HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMohammed Hamid 55
1-0Att: 114HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 90
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 18
Matthew Parkin 45
Michael Burke 57
Sam Finlaw 70pen
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 90
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 18
Matthew Parkin 45
Michael Burke 57
Sam Finlaw 70pen
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
26th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 88
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 88
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
February
February
9th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJoshua Nodder 19
Waide Fairhurst 25
Leon Howarth 57
3-5Att: 74HT: 2-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 7, 10, 90
Sam Denton 16
Asif Hussain 67pen
Att: 74
HT: 2-3
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJoshua Nodder 19
Waide Fairhurst 25
Leon Howarth 57
3-5Att: 74HT: 2-3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 7, 10, 90
Sam Denton 16
Asif Hussain 67pen
Att: 74
HT: 2-3
13th LC4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 64, 75
2-5Att: 53HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrWaide Fairhurst 35
Leon Howarth 55, 89
Lee Cooksey 74
Rikki Paylor 78
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 64, 75
2-5Att: 53HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrWaide Fairhurst 35
Leon Howarth 55, 89
Lee Cooksey 74
Rikki Paylor 78
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 74HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 5, 34
Callum Charlton 43
Ashley Flynn 55
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 74HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 5, 34
Callum Charlton 43
Ashley Flynn 55
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
23rd NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 34
Jamie Goddard 59
Thomas Waudby 69, 90
Donald Chimalilo 77
5-1Att: 130HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 25
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 34
Jamie Goddard 59
Thomas Waudby 69, 90
Donald Chimalilo 77
5-1Att: 130HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 25
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
27th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 85
1-3Att: 66HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 72
Paul Whitley 83
Jack Normanton 87
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 85
1-3Att: 66HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 72
Paul Whitley 83
Jack Normanton 87
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
March
March
2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 35
Alhassane Keita 60
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 21
Charlie Flaherty 50
Khurram Shazad 86
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 35
Alhassane Keita 60
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 21
Charlie Flaherty 50
Khurram Shazad 86
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 3
Matthew Duerden 26og
2-1Att: 51HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke McCrum 68
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 3
Matthew Duerden 26og
2-1Att: 51HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke McCrum 68
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 31
Lamin Janneh 43
2-2Att: 57HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 48, 90
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 31
Lamin Janneh 43
2-2Att: 57HT: 2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 48, 90
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
27th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 2
Brett Lovell 38
Tom Brennan 71
Ashley Ellis 88
4-3Att: 201HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 36
Lamin Janneh 53, 63
Att: 201
HT: 2-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 2
Brett Lovell 38
Tom Brennan 71
Ashley Ellis 88
4-3Att: 201HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 36
Lamin Janneh 53, 63
Att: 201
HT: 2-1
April
April
3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 85HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 20
Lamin Janneh 60
Alhassane Keita 80
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 85HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 20
Lamin Janneh 60
Alhassane Keita 80
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
6th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 1
Alhassane Keita 65
Luke Aldrich 74
3-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 1
Alhassane Keita 65
Luke Aldrich 74
3-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
9th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17, 57
Sidney Santos 43
Luke Danville 55
4-1Att: 81HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 32
Att: 81
HT: 2-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17, 57
Sidney Santos 43
Luke Danville 55
4-1Att: 81HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 32
Att: 81
HT: 2-1
13th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 201HT: 0-4 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 26pen, 44
Steven McDonnell 35
Lee Hill 37
Att: 201
HT: 0-4
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 201HT: 0-4 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 26pen, 44
Steven McDonnell 35
Lee Hill 37
Att: 201
HT: 0-4
  24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm
  27th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm