| Matches | Saturday 5th January, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th January, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-8Att: 115HT: 0-4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 9, 57, 67
Harry Steeple 25, 74
Seon Ripley 31
Harry Viggars 39
Bradley Dockerty 85
Att: 115
HT: 0-4
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-0Att: 177 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 177
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 63pen
Lewis Bemrose 90
2-1Att: 52HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 7
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Modest 1, 45
Matthew Broadley 49
3-0Att: 196HT: 2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 50pen
1-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Smith 26
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 50
Daniel Williams 87
2-0Att: 143HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJames Pollard 84og
1-2Att: 141HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 87
Jordan Turner 90
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0Att: 78 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 78
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7
Nathan Keightley 67, 86
3-1Att: 231HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 36
Att: 231
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Davies 21
Joe Pugh 28, 44, 47, 65, 69pen, 81pen
Jahmal Riley 30
8-0Att: 127HT: 4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 127
HT: 4-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareThomas Finley 86
Liam Radford 88pen
Luke Williams 90
3-4Att: 93HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 12
Adam Lee 14
Luke Anderson 54
Tyla Bell 83pen
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Campion
Campion
0-0Att: 64 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 64
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 1pen
Christian Savage 63, 87
3-0Att: 105HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-3Att: 67HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 55
Bruno Holden 60, 73
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverDaniel Palmer 32
Jake Morrison 39
2-2Att: 38HT: 2-0 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 52pen
Joshua Statham 82
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 75
Nathan Perks 80, 85
3-2Att: 84HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 14
Peter Winn 52
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 44, 60
Sam Smith 49
3-1Att: 367HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Naidole 27
Att: 367
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 142HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 90
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Hutton 4
Fraser Hansen 17, 67
Gary Collier 33
Carter Widdowson 36og
Liam Flanagan 56
Christopher Bilton 72
7-0Att: 186HT: 4-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 186
HT: 4-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKyle Wordsworth 18
Jamie Austin 32
2-2Att: 56HT: 2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 26
Matthew Robinson 64
Att: 56
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 23 48 20
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 22 44 30
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 22 42 22
4 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 22 41 18
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 19 40 22
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 21 38 22
7 Worksop TownWorksop Town 19 35 15
8 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 21 35 12
9 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 19 35 9
10 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 21 35 0
11 Barton TownBarton Town 21 33 2
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 18 31 21
13 Garforth TownGarforth Town 22 24 -6
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 24 24 -23
15 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 21 21 -13
16 LiversedgeLiversedge 22 21 -30
17 ThackleyThackley 20 17 -11
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 23 13 -36
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 22 11 -28
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 22 7 -46
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 21 47 27
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 22 46 25
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 22 42 35
4 HallamHallam 19 42 29
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 22 42 20
6 Selby TownSelby Town 22 41 19
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 24 40 -1
8 ParkgateParkgate 22 38 11
9 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 20 37 11
10 SwallownestSwallownest 21 30 -2
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 21 29 -5
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 23 27 -3
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 24 27 -16
14 Skegness TownSkegness Town 23 26 -14
15 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 22 23 -5
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 22 23 -12
17 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 22 21 -8
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 23 20 -21
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 23 17 -27
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 24 9 -63
as at Saturday 5th January, 2019

Click here for more details