| Teams | Campion | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
6th Frdly Campion
CampionChristopher Ovington 34
1-0Att: 137HT: 1-0 Ossett United
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
6th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionChristopher Ovington 34
1-0Att: 137HT: 1-0 Ossett United
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
14th Frdly Steeton
Steeton
0-7 Campion
Campion
 
14th - Friendlies
Steeton
Steeton
0-7 Campion
Campion
 
18th Frdly Silsden
SilsdenJosh Kane 80
1-2HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionTalent Ndlovu 70
Daniel Brown 75

HT: 0-0
18th - Friendlies
Silsden
SilsdenJosh Kane 80
1-2HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionTalent Ndlovu 70
Daniel Brown 75

HT: 0-0
21st Frdly Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 37
1-2Att: 120HT: 1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Jamie Spencer 32
Lewis Knight 65
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
21st - Friendlies
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 37
1-2Att: 120HT: 1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
Jamie Spencer 32
Lewis Knight 65
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
(Abandoned on 82 mins due to serious injury)
(Abandoned on 82 mins due to serious injury)
23rd Frdly Campion
CampionUnknown 15, 36, 39
3-4HT: 3-4 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 5
Daniel Thirkell 28, 40
Nicholas Black 31

HT: 3-4
23rd - Friendlies
Campion
CampionUnknown 15, 36, 39
3-4HT: 3-4 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBenjamin Cohen 5
Daniel Thirkell 28, 40
Nicholas Black 31

HT: 3-4
(Match abandoned on 65 minutes due to injury to match official)
(Match abandoned on 65 minutes due to injury to match official)
28th Frdly Thackley
Thackley
0-5Att: 63HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionTalent Ndlovu 12, 29
Alex Cusack 49
Omar Habeeb 56
Christopher Ovington 85
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
28th - Friendlies
Thackley
Thackley
0-5Att: 63HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionTalent Ndlovu 12, 29
Alex Cusack 49
Omar Habeeb 56
Christopher Ovington 85
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
August
August
4th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2Att: 64HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionBenjamin Kendall 20
Lee Bradshaw 90
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2Att: 64HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionBenjamin Kendall 20
Lee Bradshaw 90
Att: 64
HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Hirst 15, 18
Joe Dungworth 73
3-2Att: 63HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 29
Omar Habeeb 61
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Hirst 15, 18
Joe Dungworth 73
3-2Att: 63HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 29
Omar Habeeb 61
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
11th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 45, 84
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Davis 45, 84
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Ingham 44
Ruben Jerome 59
2-3Att: 160HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 10
Leon Hurles-Brook 84
Matthias Britton 87
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJoshua Ingham 44
Ruben Jerome 59
2-3Att: 160HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 10
Leon Hurles-Brook 84
Matthias Britton 87
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
18th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 8, 86
2-0Att: 138HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 8, 86
2-0Att: 138HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
September
September
1st FAV1Q Billingham Town
Billingham TnCraig Hutchinson 51
Jamie Davis 62
2-0Att: 188HT: 0-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 188
HT: 0-0
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Billingham Town
Billingham TnCraig Hutchinson 51
Jamie Davis 62
2-0Att: 188HT: 0-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 188
HT: 0-0
5th LC1 Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 87
1-5Att: 68HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionJason Davis 24, 30, 57
Alex Cusack 58
Jahro Parchment 61
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
5th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 87
1-5Att: 68HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionJason Davis 24, 30, 57
Alex Cusack 58
Jahro Parchment 61
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
8th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 7
Daniel White 67
2-4Att: 98HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 37, 48
Laurence Sorhaindo 56
Jahro Parchment 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 7
Daniel White 67
2-4Att: 98HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionJason Davis 37, 48
Laurence Sorhaindo 56
Jahro Parchment 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
22nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 2
Phil Winn 82
2-3Att: 46HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionJason Davis 53, 70, 89
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 2
Phil Winn 82
2-3Att: 46HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionJason Davis 53, 70, 89
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Campion
CampionCalum Ward 17
Scott Eastwood 72pen
Jahro Parchment 88
3-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionCalum Ward 17
Scott Eastwood 72pen
Jahro Parchment 88
3-0Att: 73HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Campion
CampionGraham Hall 15
Omar Habeeb 80
2-2Att: 49HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeon Larcombe-Loftus 27
Jordan Buckham 56
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionGraham Hall 15
Omar Habeeb 80
2-2Att: 49HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLeon Larcombe-Loftus 27
Jordan Buckham 56
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
October
October
6th NCEL1 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 30
Graham Hall 51
Laurence Sorhaindo 53
Jahro Parchment 57
Calum Ward 80
5-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 35pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 30
Graham Hall 51
Laurence Sorhaindo 53
Jahro Parchment 57
Calum Ward 80
5-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 35pen
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
9th WRCC1 Liversedge
LiversedgeMarc Lumb 7
Roy Fogarty 22, 25
3-2Att: 108HT: 3-1 Campion
CampionLaurence Sorhaindo 17
Alex Cusack 57
Att: 108
HT: 3-1
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeMarc Lumb 7
Roy Fogarty 22, 25
3-2Att: 108HT: 3-1 Campion
CampionLaurence Sorhaindo 17
Alex Cusack 57
Att: 108
HT: 3-1
13th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 63HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 76
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 63HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 76
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 60
1-4Att: 97HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 4, 90
Talent Ndlovu 66
Graham Hall 80
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 60
1-4Att: 97HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 4, 90
Talent Ndlovu 66
Graham Hall 80
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Campion
CampionRobbie Graham 11pen
Calum Ward 33
Leon Hurles-Brook 37
Daniel Cunningham 90
4-2Att: 85HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 7
Kane Reece 24
Att: 85
HT: 3-2
27th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionRobbie Graham 11pen
Calum Ward 33
Leon Hurles-Brook 37
Daniel Cunningham 90
4-2Att: 85HT: 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 7
Kane Reece 24
Att: 85
HT: 3-2
31st LC3 Campion
Campion
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyBenjamin Burnett 22
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Campion
Campion
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyBenjamin Burnett 22
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryRichard Williams 8, 18
2-2Att: 75HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 46
Calum Ward 52
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryRichard Williams 8, 18
2-2Att: 75HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 46
Calum Ward 52
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
10th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Carney 13
Aiden Day 31, 33
Matthias Britton 68
4-0Att: 55HT: 3-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
10th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Carney 13
Aiden Day 31, 33
Matthias Britton 68
4-0Att: 55HT: 3-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 55
HT: 3-0
17th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
0-0Att: 109 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 109
17th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
0-0Att: 109 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 109
24th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 19
Aiden Day 36
Omar Habeeb 80
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 19
Aiden Day 36
Omar Habeeb 80
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
December
December
1st NCEL1 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 13
Laurence Sorhaindo 42
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Evans 45
Jason Short 83
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
1st - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 13
Laurence Sorhaindo 42
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Evans 45
Jason Short 83
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
  15th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  12th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
vv Campion
Campion
 
NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
vv Campion
Campion