| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
5th Frdly Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersSallu Dawo 70
Glenn Wood 90
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
5th - Friendlies
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersSallu Dawo 70
Glenn Wood 90
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
13th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
13th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
(Bill Cook Memorial Game)
(Bill Cook Memorial Game)
21st Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15pen
1-1HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 60pen

HT: 1-0
21st - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 15pen
1-1HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 60pen

HT: 1-0
24th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Pashley 15
Ryan Ferguson 47
Sebastian Sokol 54
Grychiak 62
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
24th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Pashley 15
Ryan Ferguson 47
Sebastian Sokol 54
Grychiak 62
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
27th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Dyson 54, 62
Jamie Simpson 82

HT: 0-0
27th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Dyson 54, 62
Jamie Simpson 82

HT: 0-0
31st Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 86, 88
2-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Altofts
AltoftsJake Irvine 40
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
31st - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 86, 88
2-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Altofts
AltoftsJake Irvine 40
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
August
August
4th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 15
James Webb 29
Thomas Bennett 48
Samuel Foster 50
4-1Att: 63HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 44
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
4th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 15
James Webb 29
Thomas Bennett 48
Samuel Foster 50
4-1Att: 63HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 44
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
7th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 79pen, 90
Thomas Carr 87
3-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 42pen
Daniel Walker 75
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRobert Oldham 79pen, 90
Thomas Carr 87
3-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 42pen
Daniel Walker 75
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
11th FACEP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Cunliffe 75
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Blyth
David Harrison 32, 48
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Cunliffe 75
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Blyth
David Harrison 32, 48
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
14th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 20
1-2Att: 97HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJason Crisp 30
Lee Betts 42
Att: 97
HT: 1-2
14th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 20
1-2Att: 97HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJason Crisp 30
Lee Betts 42
Att: 97
HT: 1-2
18th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 62
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 62
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
21st NCEL1 Hallam
HallamCallum Littlejohn 65
Mitch Husbands 71pen
2-3Att: 181HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 35
Matthew Bowman 57
Adam Walsh 81
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamCallum Littlejohn 65
Mitch Husbands 71pen
2-3Att: 181HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 35
Matthew Bowman 57
Adam Walsh 81
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
September
September
5th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 14, 23
Joshua Nodder 16
3-2Att: 58HT: 3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Willis 35
Jack Knight 63
Att: 58
HT: 3-1
5th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 14, 23
Joshua Nodder 16
3-2Att: 58HT: 3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Willis 35
Jack Knight 63
Att: 58
HT: 3-1
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Pickering 55
Jack Knight 56
Wayne Hughes 60og
3-2Att: 102HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 57
Dan Stocker 69pen
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Pickering 55
Jack Knight 56
Wayne Hughes 60og
3-2Att: 102HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMichael Tunnacliffe 57
Dan Stocker 69pen
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
15th FAV2Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 3
Matthew Semley 58
Jack Knight 72
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 80pen
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 3
Matthew Semley 58
Jack Knight 72
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 80pen
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
22nd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 7
Adam Lee 55
2-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 7
Adam Lee 55
2-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
29th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Smith 2pen
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 36, 59
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Smith 2pen
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 36, 59
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
October
October
6th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfScott Brown 72
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfScott Brown 72
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
9th WRCC1 Ossett United
Ossett UnitedCorey Gregory 88
Marcus Day 90
2-1Att: 231HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 50pen
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedCorey Gregory 88
Marcus Day 90
2-1Att: 231HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 50pen
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
13th FAV1 Shildon
ShildonDaniel Moore 29
1-0Att: 181HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 181
HT: 1-0
13th - FA Vase First Round
Shildon
ShildonDaniel Moore 29
1-0Att: 181HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 181
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 24
Gracjan Klimczak 64
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 24
Gracjan Klimczak 64
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 4, 74
Matthew Semley 38
3-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGracjan Klimczak 4, 74
Matthew Semley 38
3-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 30
Jason Short 65
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 81
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 30
Jason Short 65
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 81
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
6th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryJoshua Davies 14
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryJoshua Davies 14
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0Att: 86 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 86
10th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0Att: 86 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 86
17th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 13
Alasan Ann 21
Joseph Dale 88
3-0Att: 204HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 204
HT: 2-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 13
Alasan Ann 21
Joseph Dale 88
3-0Att: 204HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 204
HT: 2-0
24th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 76
Bruno Holden 82
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-0 Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 76
Bruno Holden 82
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
December
December
1st NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 11, 62
Brett Lucas 64pen
3-2Att: 25HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Willis 4
Gracjan Klimczak 60
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
1st - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 11, 62
Brett Lucas 64pen
3-2Att: 25HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Willis 4
Gracjan Klimczak 60
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
8th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Pickering 10
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Wilson 14
Jack Mawson 26
Liam Owen 75
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
8th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Pickering 10
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Wilson 14
Jack Mawson 26
Liam Owen 75
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
  15th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  12th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  19th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm