| Matches | Saturday 16th February, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th February, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4Att: 74HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 5, 34
Callum Charlton 43
Ashley Flynn 55
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 27
Jack McMenemy 48pen
2-1Att: 82HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 18
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Modest 44
Jake Day 65pen
2-2Att: 263HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 5
Nathan Keightley 89
Att: 263
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLeigh Hutchinson 22
Terence Barwick 27
2-1Att: 208HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 14
Att: 208
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 18pen
Reagan Waud 23
2-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLeon Howarth 19, 82
2-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 87
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 16pen
1-3Att: 89HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 19
Jason Yates 58pen
Edward Cass 75
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-5Att: 179HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 29, 56
Jack Normanton 36, 63
Luke Robinson 68
Att: 179
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 266HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 30
Matthew Sykes 45
Att: 266
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Parkin 4, 90
Charlie Oglesby 64
3-3Att: 153HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 39
Christopher Lever 67
Charlie Flaherty 90
Att: 153
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyPaul Pyke 15pen
Daniel Naidole 26
Wayne Hughes 40
3-2Att: 160HT: 3-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryDale Featherstone 7
Matthew Robinson 71pen
Att: 160
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoshua Dodd 16
1-3Att: 89HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Sunter 6
Jack Debnam 57
Daniel Trott 71
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 39, 60, 64
Marcus Day 82
4-2Att: 107HT: 1-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverBrett Lucas 73
Reece Lucas 85
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 13
Mark Fereday 75
2-1Att: 103HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateSamuel Ompreon 31
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 31
Adam Walsh 55
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 3
Micah Bishop 40
Kieran Watson 66, 82
4-1Att: 325HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Howe 83
Att: 325
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Owen 10, 39
2-0Att: 93HT: 2-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 27, 85
Gavin King 50
3-2Att: 83HT: 1-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 21
Myles Lawman 41
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 27
1-3Att: 215HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeBilly Law 24
Innocent Huly 30
Robert Oldham 86
Att: 215
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3Att: 103HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 12
Callum Foster 15
Luke Anderson 83
Att: 103
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 27 57 42
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 27 54 23
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 27 51 27
4 Worksop TownWorksop Town 25 51 26
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 25 49 27
6 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 27 47 15
7 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 26 45 2
8 Maltby MainMaltby Main 25 44 24
9 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 24 43 28
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 24 43 10
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 23 39 13
12 Barton TownBarton Town 26 33 -6
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 26 27 -31
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 29 27 -31
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 27 26 -11
16 ThackleyThackley 25 24 -10
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 26 24 -20
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 26 16 -38
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 27 15 -38
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 28 14 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 27 57 45
2 CampionCampion 25 57 32
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 27 53 27
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 26 52 30
5 HallamHallam 23 51 34
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 28 49 -1
7 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 25 47 16
8 Selby TownSelby Town 28 44 14
9 ParkgateParkgate 27 41 5
10 SwallownestSwallownest 26 36 -5
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 26 36 -6
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 27 32 -1
13 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 27 31 -5
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 29 31 -22
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 26 29 -13
16 Skegness TownSkegness Town 28 29 -20
17 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 28 29 -23
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 26 24 -10
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 27 20 -32
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 28 13 -65
as at Saturday 16th February, 2019

Click here for more details