| Matches | Saturday 6th April, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 1
Alhassane Keita 65
Luke Aldrich 74
3-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 52
Stephen McCarron 85
2-2Att: 51HT: 0-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 30, 36
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 11, 51, 72
Christopher Jenkinson 39
Brett Agnew 61, 80
Chris Adams 90
7-0Att: 168HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 168
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 80pen
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton TownOwen Marshall 70
Gareth Barlow 77
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughLuke Stewart 37
William Lenehan 45
Adam Baker 66
3-2Att: 230HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 54
Adam Knight 79
Att: 230
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Turner 90
1-1Att: 55HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 25pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 148HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJoshua Nodder 45pen
Parirs Dixon 70
Att: 148
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 36
1-2Att: 231HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeBrandon Kane 19
Joe Walton 35
Att: 231
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Reay 12
Lee Hill 26
Connor Brunt 66
Ross Goodwin 75
4-1Att: 548HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 37
Att: 548
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 3
Talent Ndlovu 15
Alex Cusack 85
3-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 49
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
0-0Att: 63 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 63
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 77pen, 83
2-0Att: 104HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 73
1-2Att: 151HT: 0-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 17
Matthew Ord 64
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersHaydn Ward 90og
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Fusco 79
Jack Crook 90
2-2Att: 114HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyBenjamin Burnett 6
James Stafford 55
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 10
Gary King 65
2-1Att: 97HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 15
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 11
Oliver Grady 75pen
2-0Att: 81HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKyle Wordsworth 51, 58
2-0Att: 74HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 74
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop TownWorksop Town 34 78 47
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 35 73 54
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 34 65 39
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 33 64 20
5 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 33 63 32
6 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 33 61 33
7 Maltby MainMaltby Main 34 61 30
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 33 58 4
9 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 34 56 14
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 32 49 2
11 Barton TownBarton Town 34 48 2
12 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 33 48 0
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 33 42 -27
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 34 34 -21
15 ThackleyThackley 34 33 -13
16 Garforth TownGarforth Town 34 33 -14
17 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 34 30 -38
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 33 20 -49
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 35 20 -57
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 35 18 -58
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 34 72 55
2 CampionCampion 32 69 39
3 HallamHallam 32 68 43
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 33 66 36
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 34 65 31
6 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 34 61 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 36 59 -2
8 Selby TownSelby Town 34 54 11
9 ParkgateParkgate 34 54 11
10 SwallownestSwallownest 34 51 -1
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 35 50 -6
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 34 39 -3
13 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 33 37 -6
14 Skegness TownSkegness Town 36 37 -29
15 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 33 34 -24
16 Rossington MainRossington Main 34 33 -30
17 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 35 32 -23
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 34 31 -24
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 34 29 -32
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 35 25 -63
as at Saturday 6th April, 2019

Click here for more details