| Matches | Saturday 17th November, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th November, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 40
1-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 11, 14, 80
Dayle Hutson 30, 44
Jack McMenemy 81, 90
7-2Att: 71HT: 4-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Cooksey 3
Jake Currie 10
Att: 71
HT: 4-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Modest 3
Joe McFadyen 15, 26, 72
Andrew Norfolk 18
Christopher Jenkinson 45
Fraser Papprill 62
Chris Adams 73
Daniel Norton 80
Benjamin Clappison 89
10-0Att: 163HT: 5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 163
HT: 5-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake Thompson 18, 62, 86
Joshua Grant 47
Adam Shaw 56
5-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5Att: 52HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 8
Sam Scrivens 50
Nathan Keightley 58
Jack Tanser 85og
Conor Glavin 86
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Turner 47
Fraser Lancaster 79
2-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 37
Simon Swales 60og
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughWilliam Lenehan 55
1-2Att: 294HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 6, 51
Att: 294
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 105 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 105
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 3
Jordan Hendrie 80
2-2Att: 111HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Pugh 13, 90
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 21
Kyle Jordan 90
2-3Att: 433HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 5
Sam Jones 14pen
Seon Ripley 74
Att: 433
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndrew Horbury 7, 83
Wayne Hughes 24
James Stafford 45
4-3Att: 261HT: 3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJamie Austin 2
Jack Mawson 43pen
Liam Owen 50
Att: 261
HT: 3-2
Campion
Campion
0-0Att: 109 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 109
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieThomas Whiting 28, 40
2-1Att: 45HT: 2-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJames Manson 85
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 75
Matthew Crookes 80og
2-1Att: 84HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateZak Khalifa 31
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamBenjamin Thornton 12
Mitch Husbands 88
2-0Att: 351HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 351
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRhys Meynell 26
Lee Bennett 45
Adam Hayton 78
Billy Mole 90
4-1Att: 88HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 69
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 13
Alasan Ann 21
Joseph Dale 88
3-0Att: 204HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 204
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Savage 17
1-4Att: 131HT: 1-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRichard Mintoft 31
Mark Fereday 39, 65, 81
Att: 131
HT: 1-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 36
Daniel Stevens 84
2-1Att: 111HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 72
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 74
1-3Att: 101HT: 0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTim Whittaker 3
Lee Holmes 9, 32
Att: 101
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 18 41 20
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 16 35 27
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 15 29 10
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 14 28 17
5 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 14 26 4
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 15 25 13
7 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 14 25 8
8 Worksop TownWorksop Town 13 24 12
9 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 16 24 3
10 Barton TownBarton Town 13 23 3
11 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 15 23 -5
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 12 18 7
13 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 14 17 -1
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 18 17 -12
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 15 15 -3
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 17 12 -22
17 ThackleyThackley 14 11 -9
18 LiversedgeLiversedge 16 11 -27
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 16 7 -21
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 15 7 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 16 36 25
2 CampionCampion 16 36 22
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 15 34 36
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 17 34 20
5 Selby TownSelby Town 15 34 18
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 18 31 -2
7 HallamHallam 13 29 19
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 14 27 9
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 15 25 0
10 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 16 22 6
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 16 20 -5
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 16 19 2
13 SwallownestSwallownest 14 18 -4
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 18 18 -16
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 16 15 -13
16 ParkgateParkgate 14 14 -7
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 16 14 -16
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 15 13 -9
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 17 11 -25
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 17 0 -60
as at Saturday 17th November, 2018

Click here for more details