| Matches | Saturday 8th December, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th December, 2018
FA Vase Third Round
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 49pen
Marcus Perry 78
2-0Att: 120HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
(at Winterton Rangers FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 59
Lee Garside 66
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 28pen
Joshua Underwood 42
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 46
Luke Aldrich 49
Nicky McNamara 61
Gareth Barlow 82
4-6Att: 121HT: 0-4 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoshua Garbutt 10, 27, 32
Brad Walker 16, 90
Gareth Barlow 86og
Att: 121
HT: 0-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4Att: 152HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyJames Ngoe 11
Paul Whitley 38
Daniel Broadbent 53
Jordan Hines 81
Att: 152
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 65
1-6Att: 89HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 20, 50, 57, 75
Sam Jones 40pen, 52
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrRyan Carroll 32
Waide Fairhurst 65
Lee Cooksey 89
3-2Att: 101HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 81
Louis Bruce 83
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 56
Kieran Ryan 79
2-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 76
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Wankiewicz 48og
1-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Wankiewicz 71
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-5Att: 63HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 20, 42, 87
Daniel Booth 37
Sam Smith 75pen
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Pickering 10
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJack Wilson 14
Jack Mawson 26
Liam Owen 75
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 35, 60
2-4Att: 73HT: 1-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 15, 56
Lewis Bingham 79
Sean Dickinson 85
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-0Att: 69 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 69
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 15
Reece Hands 37
Zak Khalifa 54
Bruno Holden 73
4-1Att: 71HT: 2-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 56
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 62
Lee Holmes 73, 90
3-1Att: 108HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 84
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 60
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 46, 83
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Stevens 39
James Wroot 40
William Britton 65
3-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 108
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 20 45 23
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 19 38 24
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 18 35 17
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 18 33 12
5 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 18 32 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 16 31 16
7 Worksop TownWorksop Town 16 31 16
8 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 16 31 10
9 Maltby MainMaltby Main 18 29 13
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 18 28 9
11 Barton TownBarton Town 17 26 0
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 15 25 12
13 Garforth TownGarforth Town 18 18 -7
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 20 18 -15
15 ThackleyThackley 17 17 -4
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 17 17 -9
17 LiversedgeLiversedge 19 17 -30
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 19 12 -24
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 19 8 -28
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 18 7 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 18 40 25
2 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 18 38 36
3 Selby TownSelby Town 17 37 18
4 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 21 37 -1
5 HallamHallam 16 36 27
6 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 17 36 23
7 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 19 36 20
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 17 34 12
9 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 18 25 -5
10 Rossington MainRossington Main 21 24 -15
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 19 23 4
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 19 23 2
13 ParkgateParkgate 17 23 -1
14 SwallownestSwallownest 17 22 -6
15 Skegness TownSkegness Town 19 20 -13
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 19 20 -16
17 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 18 19 -4
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 19 18 -15
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 19 12 -27
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 20 3 -64
as at Saturday 8th December, 2018

Click here for more details