| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2018/19

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
10th Frdly Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
10th - Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
(at Gosforth Fields, Dronfield)
(at Gosforth Fields, Dronfield)
13th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 15
Thomas Copping 38
Danny South 75
Kane Reece 88
4-2Att: 621HT: 2-2 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XITai Reece Chisholm 20
Amir Berkovits 44
Att: 621
HT: 2-2
13th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 15
Thomas Copping 38
Danny South 75
Kane Reece 88
4-2Att: 621HT: 2-2 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XITai Reece Chisholm 20
Amir Berkovits 44
Att: 621
HT: 2-2
16th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 35
1-2Att: 103HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeUnknown 65, 75
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
16th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 35
1-2Att: 103HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeUnknown 65, 75
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
21st Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 3, 50, 67
Jack Greenhough 45
4-1HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecUnknown 25

HT: 2-1
21st - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsEli Hey 3, 50, 67
Jack Greenhough 45
4-1HT: 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecUnknown 25

HT: 2-1
24th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecEmile Sinclair 33
James Eyles 75
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Ossett United
Unknown 25, 55
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
24th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecEmile Sinclair 33
James Eyles 75
2-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Ossett United
Unknown 25, 55
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
28th Frdly Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
28th - Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
 
August
August
4th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
1-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 40, 85
Red Bates 42
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
1-3Att: 102HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 40, 85
Red Bates 42
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
11th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15, 39
Ross Duggan 44
3-0Att: 99HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 15, 39
Ross Duggan 44
3-0Att: 99HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 99
HT: 3-0
15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 19
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSteven Hollingworth 31
Jake Thompson 64
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 19
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSteven Hollingworth 31
Jake Thompson 64
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
18th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85
1-0Att: 106HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85
1-0Att: 106HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
21st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 12
Luke Robinson 26, 84
3-2Att: 85HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 77, 89
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 12
Luke Robinson 26, 84
3-2Att: 85HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 77, 89
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
September
September
1st FAV1Q Sandbach United
Sandbach UnitedKieran Garner-Knapper 57, 78
James Kirby 74, 86
Ryan Allcock 88
5-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 68
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Sandbach United
Sandbach UnitedKieran Garner-Knapper 57, 78
James Kirby 74, 86
Ryan Allcock 88
5-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 68
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
8th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTerence Barwick 62
1-2Att: 153HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 33
Lee Garside 70
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownTerence Barwick 62
1-2Att: 153HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAdam White 33
Lee Garside 70
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 190HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 88
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 190HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 88
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLee Cooksey 87
Jonathan Williams 90
2-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 12
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthLee Cooksey 87
Jonathan Williams 90
2-1Att: 95HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecRyan White 12
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 44
Greg Kidd 78
Lawrance Hunter 84
3-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAiden Salmons 57
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughBrad Walker 44
Greg Kidd 78
Lawrance Hunter 84
3-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAiden Salmons 57
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownDonald Chimalilo 90
1-2Att: 128HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 70
Kyle Wordsworth 90
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownDonald Chimalilo 90
1-2Att: 128HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJamie Moxon 70
Kyle Wordsworth 90
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 39
1-6Att: 178HT: 1-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 12, 68
Craig Mitchell 21, 66
Jamie Price 25
Connor Brunt 80
Att: 178
HT: 1-3
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 39
1-6Att: 178HT: 1-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 12, 68
Craig Mitchell 21, 66
Jamie Price 25
Connor Brunt 80
Att: 178
HT: 1-3
October
October
3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecChristopher Wood 18
Christopher Walton 63
2-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecChristopher Wood 18
Christopher Walton 63
2-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
6th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Tennant 11, 90
Joshua Vickers 23, 37
4-1Att: 76HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 86
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Tennant 11, 90
Joshua Vickers 23, 37
4-1Att: 76HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 86
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
10th SHSC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 7, 18, 79pen
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryJordan Harrison 40, 49
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 7, 18, 79pen
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-1 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryJordan Harrison 40, 49
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 143HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 27pen, 41
Christopher Wood 75
Att: 143
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 143HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJack Briscoe 27pen, 41
Christopher Wood 75
Att: 143
HT: 0-2
20th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Davies 39
1-1Att: 177HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 88pen
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Davies 39
1-1Att: 177HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 88pen
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 31, 85
Kieran Ryan 47
Nathan Keightley 51
4-2Att: 179HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 24pen
Joshua Wright 82
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 31, 85
Kieran Ryan 47
Nathan Keightley 51
4-2Att: 179HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 24pen
Joshua Wright 82
Att: 179
HT: 1-1
31st LC3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Dawson 16
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 81
Thomas Rose 87
Luke Harrop 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Dawson 16
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKhurram Shazad 81
Thomas Rose 87
Luke Harrop 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoshua Dacre 30
Christopher Wood 40
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoshua Dacre 30
Christopher Wood 40
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
10th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 154 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 154
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 154 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 154
14th SHSC3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 4, 55pen
Joshua Dacre 40
Christopher Wood 70
4-3Att: 70HT: 2-2 Renishaw Rangers
Luke Manlove 19, 83
Nathan Jessop 30
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 4, 55pen
Joshua Dacre 40
Christopher Wood 70
4-3Att: 70HT: 2-2 Renishaw Rangers
Luke Manlove 19, 83
Nathan Jessop 30
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
17th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 40
1-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 40
1-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20
Brice Tiani 40, 55
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20
Brice Tiani 40, 55
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
December
December
8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 59
Lee Garside 66
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 28pen
Joshua Underwood 42
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 59
Lee Garside 66
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 28pen
Joshua Underwood 42
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
12th SHSCQF Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecEmile Sinclair 27
1-2Att: 204HT: 1-1 North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryMatthew Thornton 32
Robert Cartwright 50
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecEmile Sinclair 27
1-2Att: 204HT: 1-1 North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryMatthew Thornton 32
Robert Cartwright 50
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoshua Wright 42
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecJoshua Wright 42
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 72
Khurram Shazad 77
Jake Thompson 89
3-1Att: 83HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecChristopher Wood 17
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 72
Khurram Shazad 77
Jake Thompson 89
3-1Att: 83HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecChristopher Wood 17
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 19pen
Simon Poole 26
Aiden Salmons 78
3-2Att: 99HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 40pen
James Ngoe 58
Att: 99
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 19pen
Simon Poole 26
Aiden Salmons 78
3-2Att: 99HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 40pen
James Ngoe 58
Att: 99
HT: 2-1
January
January
5th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-8Att: 115HT: 0-4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 9, 57, 67
Harry Steeples 25, 74
Seon Ripley 31
Harry Viggars 39
Bradley Dockerty 85
Att: 115
HT: 0-4
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-8Att: 115HT: 0-4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 9, 57, 67
Harry Steeples 25, 74
Seon Ripley 31
Harry Viggars 39
Bradley Dockerty 85
Att: 115
HT: 0-4
12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 20pen
1-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 20pen
1-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 1
Steven McDonnell 3
Kyle Jordan 11pen
Matthew Sykes 38
4-1Att: 362HT: 4-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 54
Att: 362
HT: 4-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 1
Steven McDonnell 3
Kyle Jordan 11pen
Matthew Sykes 38
4-1Att: 362HT: 4-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 54
Att: 362
HT: 4-0
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 29
Jed McGowan 30
Jordan Turner 36, 49
4-1Att: 78HT: 3-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26
Att: 78
HT: 3-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 29
Jed McGowan 30
Jordan Turner 36, 49
4-1Att: 78HT: 3-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 26
Att: 78
HT: 3-1
February
February
9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAlex Hutchinson 32
1-3Att: 132HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 20
Daniel Thirkell 48
Luke Stewart 55
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAlex Hutchinson 32
1-3Att: 132HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 20
Daniel Thirkell 48
Luke Stewart 55
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 27
Jack McMenemy 48pen
2-1Att: 82HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 18
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 27
Jack McMenemy 48pen
2-1Att: 82HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 18
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Dawson 35
Liam O'Brien 88
2-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Dawson 35
Liam O'Brien 88
2-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
March
March
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 83
Aaron Kitao 90
2-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 83
Aaron Kitao 90
2-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
23rd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 59, 79
2-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 59, 79
2-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 38pen
1-4Att: 152HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 26, 90
Brett Lovell 69
Sam Scrivens 89
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 38pen
1-4Att: 152HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 26, 90
Brett Lovell 69
Sam Scrivens 89
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
April
April
3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 85HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 20
Lamin Janneh 60
Alhassane Keita 80
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-3Att: 85HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 20
Lamin Janneh 60
Alhassane Keita 80
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 12
Ryan White 66
2-4Att: 82HT: 1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 28
Joe McFadyen 33
Benn Lewis 40
Brett Agnew 90
Att: 82
HT: 1-3
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 12
Ryan White 66
2-4Att: 82HT: 1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 28
Joe McFadyen 33
Benn Lewis 40
Brett Agnew 90
Att: 82
HT: 1-3
17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 67
1-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Scott 20, 50
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 67
1-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Scott 20, 50
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
20th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Nicholson 50og
Christopher Wood 57
2-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthRikki Paylor 5
Leon Howarth 85
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecBradley Nicholson 50og
Christopher Wood 57
2-2Att: 120HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthRikki Paylor 5
Leon Howarth 85
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 72HT: 0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 15, 26
Daniel Williams 18, 33
Att: 72
HT: 0-4
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 72HT: 0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 15, 26
Daniel Williams 18, 33
Att: 72
HT: 0-4

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop TownWorksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton TownBarton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 42 -8
15 ThackleyThackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 CampionCampion 38 82 49
3 HallamHallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 ParkgateParkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby TownSelby Town 38 57 6
10 SwallownestSwallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 50 -15
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness TownSkegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures