| Matches | Tuesday 6th November, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 6th November, 2018
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Belper Town
Belper TownDarol Lucas 21
Kai Hancock 41, 90, 90
Derry Robson 69
Craig Nelthorpe 84pen
6-0Att: 124HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 124
HT: 2-0
Matlock Town
Matlock TownCraig Westcarr 5pen
Luke Hinsley 10, 35
Bradley Beatson 41
Cleveland Taylor 43
5-1Att: 200HT: 5-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Burbanks 62
Att: 200
HT: 5-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 22, 51
2-2
(aet)Att: 65HT: 1-290: 2-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrJed Phillips 17
Lee Cooksey 24
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
(Rossington Main win 5-3 on penalties)
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCChristopher Ovington 16
Joshua Schofield 56
Adam Lund 90
3-3Att: 140HT: 1-0 FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnOusman Cham 69
Jake Taylor 72pen
Tosin Aboiye 75
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
(FC Halifax Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 9
Brad Walker 11
Gregg Anderson 38
3-3Att: 115HT: 3-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticBen Atkinson 23, 74
Danny Ellis 69
Att: 115
HT: 3-1
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1Att: 67HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 28
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-0Att: 61 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 61
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20, 77, 85
Fernando Moke 45
4-3Att: 77HT: 2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 11, 17pen
Jack Bulless 53
Att: 77
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryJoshua Davies 14
Att: 104
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 16 35 18
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 14 29 21
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 13 29 12
4 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 13 25 7
5 Worksop TownWorksop Town 11 23 13
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 13 23 13
7 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 12 22 3
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 13 22 0
9 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 12 21 3
10 Barton TownBarton Town 11 21 3
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 14 18 -3
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 10 16 7
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 16 16 -11
14 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 13 14 -2
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 13 14 -2
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 15 11 -17
17 LiversedgeLiversedge 15 11 -17
18 ThackleyThackley 12 9 -9
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 14 7 -19
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 14 6 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 14 34 25
2 CampionCampion 14 32 18
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 13 28 32
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 15 28 16
5 Selby TownSelby Town 13 28 12
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 15 25 -3
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 13 24 3
8 HallamHallam 11 23 14
9 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 11 20 5
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 14 20 1
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 13 19 7
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 15 19 5
13 SwallownestSwallownest 12 15 -3
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 14 15 -10
15 ParkgateParkgate 12 14 -5
16 Rossington MainRossington Main 15 14 -15
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 14 11 -13
18 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 15 11 -23
19 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 14 10 -10
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 15 0 -56
as at Tuesday 6th November, 2018

Click here for more details