| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2018/19

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Field
 
12th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 Field
 
12th Frdly Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
12th - Friendlies
Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
14th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGraham Whitehead 21pen
1-0HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town

HT: 1-0
14th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGraham Whitehead 21pen
1-0HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town

HT: 1-0
17th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Littletown
Littletown
 
17th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Littletown
Littletown
 
21st Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 86
1-4HT: 0-3 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownTrialist 6
James Crorken 9
Mark Threlfall 20
Jack Coop 73

HT: 0-3
21st - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 86
1-4HT: 0-3 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownTrialist 6
James Crorken 9
Mark Threlfall 20
Jack Coop 73

HT: 0-3
21st Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RABrook Nugent 7
Daniel Dekanski 77
2-1HT: 1-1 Harrogate Town U19s
Carl Robinson 25

HT: 1-1
21st - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RABrook Nugent 7
Daniel Dekanski 77
2-1HT: 1-1 Harrogate Town U19s
Carl Robinson 25

HT: 1-1
(John Smiths Trophy)
(John Smiths Trophy)
26th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Headingley
 
26th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-2 Headingley
 
28th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASimon Swales 30
1-1HT: 1-0 Leeds City
Leeds CityUnknown 70

HT: 1-0
28th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASimon Swales 30
1-1HT: 1-0 Leeds City
Leeds CityUnknown 70

HT: 1-0
August
August
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 55
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 4, 55
2-0Att: 83HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
11th FACEP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 8
Joe McFadyen 50
Nathan Modest 70
3-0Att: 221HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 221
HT: 1-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 8
Joe McFadyen 50
Nathan Modest 70
3-0Att: 221HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 221
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 46
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 44
Fraser Hansen 82pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 46
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 44
Fraser Hansen 82pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 69HT: 0-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Claxton 13
Adam Baskerville 27pen, 29, 33
Tyla Bell 54
Att: 69
HT: 0-4
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 69HT: 0-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJordan Claxton 13
Adam Baskerville 27pen, 29, 33
Tyla Bell 54
Att: 69
HT: 0-4
22nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 48HT: 0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 9, 35
Daniel Blacker 15
Fraser Lancaster 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 48HT: 0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 9, 35
Daniel Blacker 15
Fraser Lancaster 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
25th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
Andrew Higgins 21
Luke Danville 80
Bradley Dockerty 81
4-2Att: 119HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoshua Underwood 3
Sean Hunter 48
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 17
Andrew Higgins 21
Luke Danville 80
Bradley Dockerty 81
4-2Att: 119HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoshua Underwood 3
Sean Hunter 48
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
September
September
1st FAV1Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 16
Sean Hunter 20, 59
3-4Att: 100HT: 2-2 Silsden
SilsdenLee Spires 11, 69, 80pen
Aidan Kirby 44pen
Att: 100
HT: 2-2
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 16
Sean Hunter 20, 59
3-4Att: 100HT: 2-2 Silsden
SilsdenLee Spires 11, 69, 80pen
Aidan Kirby 44pen
Att: 100
HT: 2-2
5th LC2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 4
Brett Lovell 10
Conor Glavin 42, 85
Sam Scrivens 66
Ryan Johnson 90
6-0Att: 118HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
5th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 4
Brett Lovell 10
Conor Glavin 42, 85
Sam Scrivens 66
Ryan Johnson 90
6-0Att: 118HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
8th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 45
Kieran Ryan 68
Sam Scrivens 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-3Att: 55HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 45
Kieran Ryan 68
Sam Scrivens 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 4
Ashley Flynn 10
Fernando Moke 55
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Barker 36
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dempsey 4
Ashley Flynn 10
Fernando Moke 55
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Barker 36
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMarcus Day 50
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 75
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMarcus Day 50
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 75
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthOliver Fearon 2
Jonathan Froggatt 15
Oscar Radford 45
3-2Att: 123HT: 3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 35
Aaron Haswell 90pen
Att: 123
HT: 3-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthOliver Fearon 2
Jonathan Froggatt 15
Oscar Radford 45
3-2Att: 123HT: 3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 35
Aaron Haswell 90pen
Att: 123
HT: 3-1
October
October
6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Smith 33
1-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Smith 33
1-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 90
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
9th WRCC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 38HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 44, 52, 59
Ashley Flynn 71
Fernando Moke 80
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
9th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-5Att: 38HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 44, 52, 59
Ashley Flynn 71
Fernando Moke 80
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 29
1-4Att: 69HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 52, 58, 85
Lamin Janneh 65
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 29
1-4Att: 69HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 52, 58, 85
Lamin Janneh 65
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
20th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 15
Aaron Kitao 37
2-2Att: 85HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 53
Nicholas Matthews 67
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 15
Aaron Kitao 37
2-2Att: 85HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 53
Nicholas Matthews 67
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 8
James Allan 88
2-2Att: 98HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Turner 7, 59
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Barrett 8
James Allan 88
2-2Att: 98HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Turner 7, 59
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
November
November
3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 27
Steven Hopewell 62
Joshua Nodder 85
Jordan Turner 90
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 27
Steven Hopewell 62
Joshua Nodder 85
Jordan Turner 90
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 7
Fraser Lancaster 82
2-3Att: 77HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 14
Adam Shaw 20, 48
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 7
Fraser Lancaster 82
2-3Att: 77HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 14
Adam Shaw 20, 48
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
17th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Turner 47
Fraser Lancaster 79
2-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 37
Simon Swales 60og
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAdam Turner 47
Fraser Lancaster 79
2-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 37
Simon Swales 60og
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
24th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeAaron Fell 53pen
Tom Jackson 89
2-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 81
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeAaron Fell 53pen
Tom Jackson 89
2-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 81
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
December
December
1st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-6Att: 308HT: 0-3 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 17pen
Joshua Garbutt 19, 26, 73
Brad Walker 51
Robert Youhill 71
Att: 308
HT: 0-3
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-6Att: 308HT: 0-3 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 17pen
Joshua Garbutt 19, 26, 73
Brad Walker 51
Robert Youhill 71
Att: 308
HT: 0-3
8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 59
Lee Garside 66
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 28pen
Joshua Underwood 42
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKyle Wordsworth 59
Lee Garside 66
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 28pen
Joshua Underwood 42
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
22nd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 6
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 84
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 6
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFraser Lancaster 84
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
29th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Smith 55
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 45
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Smith 55
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 45
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
January
January
5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 50pen
1-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Smith 26
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 50pen
1-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Smith 26
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 84
1-1Att: 188HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 45pen
Att: 188
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 84
1-1Att: 188HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 45pen
Att: 188
HT: 0-1
19th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Barker 49
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Sunley 59og
Jed Phillips 61
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Barker 49
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAndrew Sunley 59og
Jed Phillips 61
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAThomas Marsden 41
Fraser Lancaster 49
Lewis Riley 90
3-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 34
Edward Rogerson 79
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAThomas Marsden 41
Fraser Lancaster 49
Lewis Riley 90
3-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 34
Edward Rogerson 79
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
February
February
9th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 7, 12, 40
Sam Scrivens 8, 23
Andrew Ring 50
Jordan Coduri 74
Conor Glavin 81
8-0Att: 203HT: 5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 203
HT: 5-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 7, 12, 40
Sam Scrivens 8, 23
Andrew Ring 50
Jordan Coduri 74
Conor Glavin 81
8-0Att: 203HT: 5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 203
HT: 5-0
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 16pen
1-3Att: 89HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 19
Jason Yates 58pen
Edward Cass 75
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 16pen
1-3Att: 89HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 19
Jason Yates 58pen
Edward Cass 75
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 29
Matthew Sykes 90
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 29
Matthew Sykes 90
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
March
March
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 83
Aaron Kitao 90
2-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 83
Aaron Kitao 90
2-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
9th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 3
Matthew Duerden 26og
2-1Att: 51HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke McCrum 68
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 3
Matthew Duerden 26og
2-1Att: 51HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RALuke McCrum 68
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
23rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 27
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 27
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownJames Piercy 12
Jack Mail 19
Jamie Goddard 20
Owen Marshall 33
Matthew Savage 53
5-0Att: 104HT: 4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 104
HT: 4-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownJames Piercy 12
Jack Mail 19
Jamie Goddard 20
Owen Marshall 33
Matthew Savage 53
5-0Att: 104HT: 4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 104
HT: 4-0
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMitchell Hamilton 41
1-5Att: 79HT: 1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCCarl Stewart 18
Daniel Barrett 25, 48, 71
Mohammed Hamid 67
Att: 79
HT: 1-2
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAMitchell Hamilton 41
1-5Att: 79HT: 1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCCarl Stewart 18
Daniel Barrett 25, 48, 71
Mohammed Hamid 67
Att: 79
HT: 1-2
April
April
2nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 36, 65, 90
Mark Simpson 49
Lee Turner 73
5-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 36, 65, 90
Mark Simpson 49
Lee Turner 73
5-0Att: 140HT: 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
6th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Reay 12
Lee Hill 26
Connor Brunt 66
Ross Goodwin 75
4-1Att: 548HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 37
Att: 548
HT: 2-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Reay 12
Lee Hill 26
Connor Brunt 66
Ross Goodwin 75
4-1Att: 548HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAaron Kitao 37
Att: 548
HT: 2-1
9th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 8
Jerome White 32
Ryan Basi 53
Kristian Hargreaves 83
Jack Normanton 90
5-3Att: 63HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 7
Aaron Haswell 18
Daniel Blacker 84
Att: 63
HT: 2-2
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 8
Jerome White 32
Ryan Basi 53
Kristian Hargreaves 83
Jack Normanton 90
5-3Att: 63HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 7
Aaron Haswell 18
Daniel Blacker 84
Att: 63
HT: 2-2
13th NCELP Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughLuke Stewart 83
1-1Att: 300HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RADaniel Blacker 16
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughLuke Stewart 83
1-1Att: 300HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RADaniel Blacker 16
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteven Carty 65
1-2Att: 310HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 11
Aaron Kitao 78
Att: 310
HT: 0-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSteven Carty 65
1-2Att: 310HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 11
Aaron Kitao 78
Att: 310
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Worksop TownWorksop Town 38 90 55
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 38 82 63
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 77 47
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 38 75 38
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 38 73 21
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 68 29
7 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 67 32
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 38 63 3
9 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 38 60 13
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Barton TownBarton Town 38 52 3
12 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 38 52 -4
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 48 -24
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 42 -8
15 ThackleyThackley 38 40 -10
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 38 40 -22
17 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 38 31 -45
18 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 23 -61
R 19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 22 -59
R 20 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 38 20 -65
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 38 84 64
2 CampionCampion 38 82 49
3 HallamHallam 38 76 45
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 75 38
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 38 74 39
6 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 38 67 17
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 38 62 -1
8 ParkgateParkgate 38 61 8
9 Selby TownSelby Town 38 57 6
10 SwallownestSwallownest 38 52 -5
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 50 -15
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 38 48 3
13 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 38 44 -6
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 38 42 -28
15 Skegness TownSkegness Town 38 40 -29
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 38 37 -25
17 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 37 -31
18 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 34 -28
19 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 38 31 -61
R 20 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 38 29 -40

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures