| Matches | Saturday 2nd March, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd March, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 35
Alhassane Keita 60
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Mathers 21
Charlie Flaherty 50
Khurram Shazad 86
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 75
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Baskerville 56
Tomas Poole 85
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 8pen
Emile Sinclair 90
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKent Bannister 27
1-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrBradley Nicholson 8
Joshua Nodder 66pen
Rikki Paylor 80
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAAlbert Ibrahimi 83
Aaron Kitao 90
2-1Att: 77HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 21
Adam Knight 48
Andrew Higgins 67
3-2Att: 127HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Williams 83
Mark Simpson 89
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughAdam Baker 35
1-0Att: 176HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 176
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 133HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 50
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 24
1-3Att: 125HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 3
Joe McFadyen 26, 65
Att: 125
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLynton Karkach 5
Craig Mitchell 29, 40, 76
Steven McDonnell 81
Kyle Jordan 89pen, 90
7-0Att: 656HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 656
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyWayne Hughes 15
1-2Att: 199HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 6
Micah Bishop 45
Att: 199
HT: 1-2
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 31
Daniel Walker 45
2-3Att: 54HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 4, 15
Adam Drury 73
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCameron Hough 4
Reece Lucas 7
Lewis Warwick 56
3-0Att: 50HT: 2-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 68pen
1-4Att: 168HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 24, 88
Nathan Morritt 57
Mitchell Ward-Cupitt 82
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Hayton 65
1-1Att: 105HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCarter Widdowson 30
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 5
Liam Cooper 14
2-2Att: 98HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 33
Liam Radford 58
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLouis Hutton 12
Alasan Ann 78
Liam Flanagan 88
3-2Att: 217HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 57
Daniel Montgomery 72og
Att: 217
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownLuke White 20
1-1Att: 106HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 45
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 13
Noel Burdett 32
Luke Anderson 71
3-1Att: 83HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Fusco 23
Att: 83
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 30 63 45
2 Worksop TownWorksop Town 29 63 40
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 28 58 32
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 29 57 29
5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 29 57 20
6 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 27 52 32
7 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 29 50 13
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 29 48 0
9 Maltby MainMaltby Main 28 47 22
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 28 46 5
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 26 45 16
12 Barton TownBarton Town 28 36 -3
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 31 30 -30
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 29 30 -31
15 ThackleyThackley 28 27 -11
16 Garforth TownGarforth Town 29 26 -15
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 29 24 -27
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 29 18 -39
19 Goole AFCGoole AFC 31 17 -56
20 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 28 16 -42
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 29 60 43
2 CampionCampion 28 60 32
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 29 57 28
4 HallamHallam 26 56 35
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 28 56 32
6 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 28 49 15
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 28 49 -1
8 Selby TownSelby Town 30 47 11
9 ParkgateParkgate 28 44 10
10 SwallownestSwallownest 28 42 -1
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 29 40 -6
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 29 32 -3
13 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 28 32 -5
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 31 32 -24
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 28 31 -13
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 30 31 -23
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 30 30 -25
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 28 27 -8
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 29 20 -36
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 30 19 -61
as at Saturday 2nd March, 2019

Click here for more details