| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 4th August, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsOmbeni Ruhanduka 11 |
1-2Att: 139HT: 1-0 | Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughBrad Walker 57, 75 |
Att: 139 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports starting line-up | ||||
1 | Ashley Onitiri | |||
2 | Zain Mushtaq | 65 |
||
3 | Mohamed Kaba | |||
4 | Chris Fairhurst | |||
5 | Sam Denton | |||
6 | Kesi Omolokun | |||
7 | Joshua McKiernon | 80 |
||
8 | Joe Barden | |||
9 | Jamal Stewart | |||
10 | Ombeni Ruhanduka | 1 | ||
11 | Corey Mortimer | 80 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | John Ashworth-Sears | 80 |
||
14 | Dean Bartley | 80 |
||
15 | Dylan Parr | 65 |
||
16 | Dillion Hollinger | |||
Knaresborough Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Liam Corbett | |||
2 | Daniel Thirkell | |||
3 | Lawrance Hunter | |||
4 | Ben Parkes | |||
5 | Gregg Anderson | |||
6 | Sam Cook | |||
7 | Benjamin Cohen | 90 |
||
8 | Daniel Coupland | 37 |
||
9 | Colin Heath | |||
10 | Brad Walker | 2 | ||
11 | Luke Stewart | 62 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Dominic Wilson | 90 |
||
14 | Robert Worrall | 37 |
||
15 | Joshua Garbutt | 62 |
||
16 | James Baggott | |||
Results
Albion Sports 1-2 Knaresborough Town
Athersley Recreation 1-3 Liversedge
Bottesford Town 5-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Bridlington Town 2-1 Garforth Town
Eccleshill United 1-1 Thackley
Hall Road Rangers 2-5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth Parramore 3-1 Penistone Church
Maltby Main 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Barton Town
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
4 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
5 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
6 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
7 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
8 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
9 | ThackleyThackley | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
10 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
13 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
14 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
15 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
16 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
17 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
19 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
20 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 1 | 0 | -3 |