| Teams | Harworth Colliery | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
14th Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Gregory 65
1-0HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery

HT: 0-0
14th - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Gregory 65
1-0HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery

HT: 0-0
19th Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-3HT: 0-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 1, 13
Kyle Jordan 42

HT: 0-3
19th - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-3HT: 0-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 1, 13
Kyle Jordan 42

HT: 0-3
21st Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 70
Robert Constable 76
2-1HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 50

HT: 0-0
21st - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDerry Robson 70
Robert Constable 76
2-1HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 50

HT: 0-0
24th Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryUnknown 55, 75
2-4HT: 0-4 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBradley Wells 2, 33
Cameron Dear 7
Kieran Wells 35

HT: 0-4
24th - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryUnknown 55, 75
2-4HT: 0-4 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBradley Wells 2, 33
Cameron Dear 7
Kieran Wells 35

HT: 0-4
28th Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharlie Dolling 15
Adam Gowing 42
Jack Tierney 51
Joe Moloney 75
 
28th - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharlie Dolling 15
Adam Gowing 42
Jack Tierney 51
Joe Moloney 75
 
31st Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
1-2Att: 52 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 52
31st - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
1-2Att: 52 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 52
August
August
4th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMark West 89
1-2Att: 92HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Hirst 27
Joe Dungworth 50
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMark West 89
1-2Att: 92HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Hirst 27
Joe Dungworth 50
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
8th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 62, 83
2-0Att: 108HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDaniel Critchlow 62, 83
2-0Att: 108HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
11th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 3
1-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 3
1-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
14th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 9
Matthew Robinson 53, 73
Mark West 61
4-3Att: 210HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 51
Joshua Gibbons 80
Benjamin Hunter 83
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 9
Matthew Robinson 53, 73
Mark West 61
4-3Att: 210HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 51
Joshua Gibbons 80
Benjamin Hunter 83
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
18th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 57
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 63
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateMartin Brissett 57
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 63
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
22nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 12, 20
Callum Lovitt 36
3-0Att: 117HT: 3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 12, 20
Callum Lovitt 36
3-0Att: 117HT: 3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 117
HT: 3-0
25th LC1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 31
1-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 23
Oliver Fisher-Powell 33
Jacob Wilson 76
Scott Hellewell 87
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
25th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 31
1-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 23
Oliver Fisher-Powell 33
Jacob Wilson 76
Scott Hellewell 87
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
September
September
1st FAV1Q Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907Colm Lynch 84
Andrew Scarisbrick 86
2-1Att: 58HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 75
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907Colm Lynch 84
Andrew Scarisbrick 86
2-1Att: 58HT: 0-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 75
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
8th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 42, 47, 71
Matthew Robinson 57
Bruno Holden 90
5-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieTom Horner 33
Josh Walker 46
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 42, 47, 71
Matthew Robinson 57
Bruno Holden 90
5-2Att: 85HT: 1-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieTom Horner 33
Josh Walker 46
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
22nd NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 3, 58
Tyler Bradley 20
Kieran Watson 74, 83
5-1Att: 204HT: 2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 15pen
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 3, 58
Tyler Bradley 20
Kieran Watson 74, 83
5-1Att: 204HT: 2-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Robinson 15pen
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
29th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 9, 32, 73
Paul Wray 39
Jonathan Ricardo 43
Ryan Williams 80
Thomas Bennett 81
7-0Att: 48HT: 4-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 48
HT: 4-0
29th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieJosh Walker 9, 32, 73
Paul Wray 39
Jonathan Ricardo 43
Ryan Williams 80
Thomas Bennett 81
7-0Att: 48HT: 4-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 48
HT: 4-0
October
October
6th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAdam Coulton 7
1-2Att: 96HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Wheeldon 36
Robbie Start 67
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAdam Coulton 7
1-2Att: 96HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Wheeldon 36
Robbie Start 67
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
13th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryJoshua Davies 59
1-3Att: 116HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateZak Khalifa 36
Nathan Swindells 42
Mack Collinson 47
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryJoshua Davies 59
1-3Att: 116HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateZak Khalifa 36
Nathan Swindells 42
Mack Collinson 47
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
16th SHSC2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen
Matthew Robinson 84
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
16th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 55pen
Matthew Robinson 84
2-1Att: 88HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestThomas Cropper 16
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
20th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 44
1-7Att: 96HT: 1-4 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 7, 12, 34
Callum Lovitt 23
Marc Cooper 68
Jack Debnam 79pen
James Wroot 85
Att: 96
HT: 1-4
20th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 44
1-7Att: 96HT: 1-4 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 7, 12, 34
Callum Lovitt 23
Marc Cooper 68
Jack Debnam 79pen
James Wroot 85
Att: 96
HT: 1-4
27th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 22
1-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 22
1-0Att: 68HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
November
November
3rd NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryRichard Williams 8, 18
2-2Att: 75HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 46
Calum Ward 52
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryRichard Williams 8, 18
2-2Att: 75HT: 2-0 Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 46
Calum Ward 52
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
6th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryJoshua Davies 14
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryJoshua Davies 14
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 53, 78
Luke Beedham 59
Joshua Statham 84
4-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAlex Nightingale 5, 24, 81pen
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 53, 78
Luke Beedham 59
Joshua Statham 84
4-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAlex Nightingale 5, 24, 81pen
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
13th SHSC3 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-5Att: 104HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamDaniel Booth 4
Kieran Watson 39, 68, 76
Thomas Roebuck 85
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-5Att: 104HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamDaniel Booth 4
Kieran Watson 39, 68, 76
Thomas Roebuck 85
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
17th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 36
Daniel Stevens 84
2-1Att: 111HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 72
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCourtney Warren 36
Daniel Stevens 84
2-1Att: 111HT: 1-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySam Foulds 72
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
24th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-0Att: 105 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 105
24th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-0Att: 105 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 105
December
December
1st NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJames Wroot 81
William Britton 90
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJames Wroot 81
William Britton 90
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
  15th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
  26th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
  9th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
  16th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
  23rd NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  13th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
3:00pm
  27th NCEL1 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Division One
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
v3:00pm AFC Emley
AFC Emley
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
vv Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
 
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
vv Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery