| Matches | Saturday 29th December, 2018

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th December, 2018
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 32
Chris Fairhurst 90
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Pickering 52
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 19pen
Simon Poole 26
Aiden Salmons 78
3-2Att: 99HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 40pen
James Ngoe 58
Att: 99
HT: 2-1
Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel Chambers 4
Eddy Birch 46
2-1Att: 143HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 10
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 87pen
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 11, 65
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Smith 55
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 45
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 87
1-0Att: 148HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughGregg Anderson 77
1-2Att: 267HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 33
Andrew Norfolk 39
Att: 267
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Turner 28, 37, 70
Aaron Moxam 42
4-0Att: 92HT: 3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 29
Matthew Sykes 50pen
2-1Att: 374HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 30
Att: 374
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 82pen
1-0Att: 57HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyWayne Hughes 85
1-4Att: 162HT: 0-3 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 12, 14, 16
Aaron Hewitt 90
Att: 162
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 7
1-2Att: 86HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 29
Andrew McCreadie 75
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 45
1-0Att: 154HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollierySean Ebbs 64
Ainsley Finney 90
2-1Att: 128HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownJoseph Dale 27
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKai Hancock 8
1-0Att: 98HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 43, 68
Reece Hands 59
3-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlec Denton 6
Jordan Buckham 88
2-1Att: 228HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 69pen
Att: 228
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 124HT: 0-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverLewis Warwick 38
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 47
1-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJamie Austin 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 76
1-0Att: 107HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 107
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 22 48 22
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 21 41 28
3 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 21 41 20
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 21 39 14
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 18 37 19
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 20 35 21
7 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 20 35 1
8 Worksop TownWorksop Town 18 34 15
9 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 20 34 12
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 18 32 8
11 Barton TownBarton Town 20 32 2
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 17 28 13
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 23 24 -15
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 21 21 -8
15 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 20 20 -13
16 LiversedgeLiversedge 21 20 -30
17 ThackleyThackley 19 17 -10
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 22 13 -28
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 21 10 -28
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 21 7 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 20 46 27
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 21 43 24
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 21 42 36
4 HallamHallam 18 39 27
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 21 39 19
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 23 39 -1
7 Selby TownSelby Town 21 38 12
8 ParkgateParkgate 21 35 8
9 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 19 34 8
10 SwallownestSwallownest 20 29 -2
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 22 27 4
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 23 27 -15
13 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 20 26 -6
14 Skegness TownSkegness Town 22 26 -11
15 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 21 23 -3
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 21 22 -12
17 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 21 21 -5
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 22 20 -20
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 22 16 -27
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 23 8 -63
as at Saturday 29th December, 2018

Click here for more details