| Matches | Saturday 23rd February, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd February, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Dawson 35
Liam O'Brien 88
2-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 34
Jamie Goddard 59
Thomas Waudby 69, 90
Donald Chimalilo 77
5-1Att: 130HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 25
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 66
Mark Hutchinson 90
2-0Att: 160HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 31
Andrew Cooper 66pen
Jake Thompson 68, 83
4-1Att: 147HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 38
Att: 147
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3Att: 91HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 37
Steven Hopewell 68
Jordan Turner 90
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoe Cheeseman 82
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 40pen, 52, 90
Andrew Ring 47
4-1Att: 291HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCCarl Stewart 75
Att: 291
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 130HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSam Jones 78pen
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMatthew Sykes 24
Steven McDonnell 39
Craig Mitchell 76
Lynton Karkach 86
4-1Att: 416HT: 2-0 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJack Carr 90
Att: 416
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoshua Dodd 46
1-1Att: 83HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 33
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionMarcus Day 19
Aiden Day 21
Ben Bodle 22
Ryan Woodhead 49og
Leon Hurles-Brook 90
5-1Att: 86HT: 3-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 2
Att: 86
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Pashley 11
1-2Att: 80HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 15pen, 50pen
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarc Cooper 70
1-4Att: 74HT: 0-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 15pen, 30pen
Daniel Walker 65
Josh Walker 80
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryMatthew Thompson 43
1-2Att: 255HT: 1-1 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 25, 80
Att: 255
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Crookes 27, 67
Brandon Bagley 59
Simon Harrison 86
Alex Rippon 88
5-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0Att: 169 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 169
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 79
Kieran Wressell 84
2-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 26
Stuart Hill 30
Att: 75
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 28 60 45
2 Worksop TownWorksop Town 27 57 31
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 28 54 28
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 27 54 23
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 26 52 29
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 26 47 27
7 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 28 47 12
8 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 25 46 29
9 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 27 45 0
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 26 43 5
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 24 42 16
12 Barton TownBarton Town 27 36 -2
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 30 30 -29
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 28 27 -33
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 28 26 -14
16 ThackleyThackley 26 24 -11
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 27 24 -24
18 Goole AFCGoole AFC 30 17 -54
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 27 16 -40
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 27 15 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 26 60 36
2 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 28 57 42
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 28 56 28
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 27 53 30
5 HallamHallam 24 52 34
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 28 49 -1
7 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 26 48 16
8 Selby TownSelby Town 29 44 10
9 ParkgateParkgate 28 44 10
10 SwallownestSwallownest 27 39 -4
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 27 36 -7
12 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 28 32 -2
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 32 -22
14 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 27 31 -5
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 27 30 -13
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 29 30 -23
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 29 29 -25
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 27 27 -7
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 28 20 -33
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 29 16 -64
as at Saturday 23rd February, 2019

Click here for more details