| Matches | Tuesday 12th February, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 12th February, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 32
Jack Boswell 75og
Gary Collier 90
3-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownAlex Nichols 35
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJack Lorimer 79
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 68, 88
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 2
Adam Knight 11, 86
Richard Collier 33
Seon Ripley 88
5-2Att: 80HT: 3-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 87
Sam Stretton 90
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAaron Fell 4pen
Joe Walton 20, 28, 82
4-1Att: 121HT: 3-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 64pen
Att: 121
HT: 3-0
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3Att: 149HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 6
Nathan Modest 85, 90
Att: 149
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughLuke Stewart 83
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTomas Poole 90
Att: 115
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 26 56 42
2 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 26 51 19
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 24 48 27
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 26 48 25
5 Worksop TownWorksop Town 24 48 24
6 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 26 47 20
7 Maltby MainMaltby Main 24 44 26
8 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 23 42 28
9 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 25 42 1
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 23 40 9
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 22 38 13
12 Barton TownBarton Town 25 33 -5
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 25 27 -30
14 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 28 27 -30
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 26 26 -9
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 25 24 -16
17 ThackleyThackley 24 21 -15
18 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 26 15 -36
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 25 13 -40
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 27 11 -53
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 26 54 43
2 CampionCampion 24 54 30
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 26 50 25
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 25 49 27
5 HallamHallam 22 48 31
6 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 27 46 -3
7 Selby TownSelby Town 27 44 16
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 24 44 15
9 ParkgateParkgate 26 41 6
10 SwallownestSwallownest 25 36 -3
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 25 33 -8
12 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 26 31 -2
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 28 31 -19
14 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 26 29 -2
15 Skegness TownSkegness Town 27 29 -18
16 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 27 29 -21
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 25 26 -14
18 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 25 24 -9
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 26 20 -31
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 27 13 -63
as at Tuesday 12th February, 2019

Click here for more details