| Matches | Tuesday 9th April, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramoreBradley Nicholson 36
Waide Fairhurst 49
Rikki Paylor 65
3-4
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 45
Jack Bowskin 59
Jack McMenemy 71pen
Henry Cook 74
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 17, 57
Sidney Santos 43
Luke Danville 55
4-1
Att: 81
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsEddie Church 32
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 81
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Farrar 77
1-0
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Thackley
ThackleyNicholas Matthews 8
Jerome White 32
Ryan Basi 53
Kristian Hargreaves 83
Jack Normanton 90
5-3
Att: 63
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFatlum Ibrahimi 7
Aaron Haswell 18
Daniel Blacker 84
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorkshire CarnegieMyles Lawman 32
Hallam
HallamThomas Roebuck 43
Ryan Carroll 79
2-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJonathan Fusco 20
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop Town 34 78 47
2 Penistone Church 35 73 54
3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34 66 35
4 Bridlington Town 34 65 39
5 Maltby Main 35 64 31
6 Yorkshire Amateur 33 64 20
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 33 61 33
8 Handsworth Parramore 34 58 3
9 Knaresborough Town 35 56 13
10 Bottesford Town 34 51 1
11 Eccleshill United 32 49 2
12 Barton Town 35 48 1
13 Liversedge 34 45 -26
14 Thackley 35 36 -11
15 Albion Sports 35 34 -24
16 Garforth Town 34 33 -14
17 Athersley Recreation 34 30 -38
18 Hall Road Rangers 33 20 -49
19 Goole AFC 35 20 -57
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 36 18 -60
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby Borough 34 72 55
2 Hallam 33 71 45
3 Campion 32 69 39
4 Winterton Rangers 34 66 34
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 34 65 31
6 Dronfield Town 35 61 16
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 59 -2
8 Parkgate 34 54 11
9 Selby Town 35 54 10
10 Swallownest 34 51 -1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 35 50 -6
12 East Yorkshire Carnegie 34 40 -5
13 AFC Emley 34 39 -3
14 Skegness Town 36 37 -29
15 Rossington Main 35 36 -29
16 Armthorpe Welfare 33 34 -24
17 Shirebrook Town 35 32 -23
18 Ollerton Town 34 31 -24
19 Harworth Colliery 34 29 -32
20 FC Bolsover 35 25 -63

Click here for more details