| Matches | Saturday 12th January, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th January, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 20pen
1-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 20
1-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 84
1-1Att: 188HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAFatlum Ibrahimi 45pen
Att: 188
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Hargreaves 14
Andrew Cooper 76
2-1Att: 84HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDevonte Newman-Morton 69
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMohammed Hamid 55
1-0Att: 114HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 12
Daniel Earl 52, 59
3-4Att: 55HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 45
Asa Mitchell 61
Jack Normanton 64, 69
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
0-0Att: 310 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Att: 310
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tarangadzo 83
1-0Att: 98HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 36, 80
Jordan Coduri 39
3-1Att: 183HT: 2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Low 26
Att: 183
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 90
1-1Att: 132HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughNicholas Black 45
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 8pen
1-2Att: 131HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 55pen
Jordan Buckham 80
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionLee Bradshaw 39
Omar Habeeb 89
2-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamJack Waddle 50
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 4
Daniel Wood 27, 49
3-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverJack Warwick 38
Cameron Hough 90
2-2Att: 108HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBradley Swain 52
Chris Timons 67
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 14, 36
Jack Debnam 47
3-0Att: 74HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-4Att: 98HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWThomas Almond 9
Kai Hancock 51, 75
Adam Hayton 58
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Sennett-Neilson 55
Alex Sennett 60
Gavin King 64
3-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 27
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJames Wroot 10
1-0Att: 95HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 52
1-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks CarnegiePhil Winn 45
Ryan Williams 76
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Hirst 19, 66
Kyle Wordsworth 45
Jack Waldron 72
4-1Att: 79HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 31pen
Att: 79
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 48 19
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 23 47 32
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 23 42 21
4 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 23 42 18
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 20 41 22
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 22 38 21
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 22 38 13
8 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 20 38 10
9 Worksop TownWorksop Town 20 36 15
10 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 22 36 0
11 Barton TownBarton Town 22 33 1
12 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 19 32 21
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 25 27 -22
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 23 24 -8
15 LiversedgeLiversedge 23 24 -29
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 22 21 -14
17 ThackleyThackley 21 20 -10
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 13 -37
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 23 12 -28
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 23 10 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 22 50 28
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 23 46 22
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 23 45 38
4 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 23 45 24
5 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 25 43 2
6 HallamHallam 20 42 28
7 Selby TownSelby Town 23 41 18
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 21 40 14
9 ParkgateParkgate 23 38 8
10 SwallownestSwallownest 22 30 -3
11 Rossington MainRossington Main 25 30 -15
12 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 22 29 -7
13 Skegness TownSkegness Town 24 29 -13
14 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 24 28 -3
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 23 26 -10
16 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 23 24 -7
17 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 23 23 -6
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 24 20 -24
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 24 17 -31
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 25 10 -63
as at Saturday 12th January, 2019

Click here for more details