| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2018/19

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
7th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 26, 35pen
Ben Johnson 85
3-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
7th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 26, 35pen
Ben Johnson 85
3-0Att: 30HT: 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
10th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 40
Wayne Graves 55
Ben Johnson 83
3-0Att: 30HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
10th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownFinley O'Sullivan 40
Wayne Graves 55
Ben Johnson 83
3-0Att: 30HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
14th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 1
Darren Mansaram 64
2-1HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 20

HT: 1-1
14th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 1
Darren Mansaram 64
2-1HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 20

HT: 1-1
17th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
17th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
21st Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnston 69
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
21st - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnston 69
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
24th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 83 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Att: 83
24th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 83 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Att: 83
August
August
4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35
Jack Cross 38
Martin Pembleton 53
Wayne Graves 59
Jack McMenemy 69
5-2Att: 71HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 11
Ashley Flynn 65
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35
Jack Cross 38
Martin Pembleton 53
Wayne Graves 59
Jack McMenemy 69
5-2Att: 71HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 11
Ashley Flynn 65
Att: 71
HT: 2-1
11th FACEP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 37
Jack McMenemy 47
Dayle Hutson 90
3-1Att: 84HT: 1-0 Radford
RadfordRyan Smith 90
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 37
Jack McMenemy 47
Dayle Hutson 90
3-1Att: 84HT: 1-0 Radford
RadfordRyan Smith 90
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 67
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 67
1-1Att: 38HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
22nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 48HT: 0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 9, 35
Daniel Blacker 15
Fraser Lancaster 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 48HT: 0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASean Hunter 9, 35
Daniel Blacker 15
Fraser Lancaster 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
25th FACP Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoJordan Wilson 63
Danny Gordon 88
2-4Att: 96HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9, 56
Dayle Hutson 25
Craig Bridge 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoJordan Wilson 63
Danny Gordon 88
2-4Att: 96HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9, 56
Dayle Hutson 25
Craig Bridge 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
September
September
1st FAV1Q Leicester Road
Leicester RoadNuno Gomes 10
1-1
(aet)Att: 35HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Leicester Road
Leicester RoadNuno Gomes 10
1-1
(aet)Att: 35HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 22pen
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
5th FAV1QR Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 43
Lewis Bemrose 88
2-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Leicester Road
Leicester RoadJoseph Lyne 15pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
5th - FA Vase First Round QualifyingReplay
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 43
Lewis Bemrose 88
2-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Leicester Road
Leicester RoadJoseph Lyne 15pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
8th FAC1Q Witton Albion
Witton AlbionMichael Wilson 23
Rob Hopley 29
Matty Device 61
James Foley 75pen
Will Jones 85pen
5-0Att: 248HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 248
HT: 2-0
8th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Witton Albion
Witton AlbionMichael Wilson 23
Rob Hopley 29
Matty Device 61
James Foley 75pen
Will Jones 85pen
5-0Att: 248HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 248
HT: 2-0
11th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 80
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 26
Henry Cook 44
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 80
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 26
Henry Cook 44
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
15th FAV2Q Pinxton
PinxtonJoe Riley 45
1-1
(aet)Att: 151HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 20
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
15th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Pinxton
PinxtonJoe Riley 45
1-1
(aet)Att: 151HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 20
Att: 151
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
19th FAV2QR Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 28, 67
Jack Cross 80
3-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Pinxton
Pinxton
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
19th - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 28, 67
Jack Cross 80
3-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Pinxton
Pinxton
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 21
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 4
Robbie Leaning 62
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDanny Frost 21
1-2Att: 57HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLee Ridley 4
Robbie Leaning 62
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
29th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 17, 20, 24
Jack Cross 75
4-0Att: 66HT: 3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 17, 20, 24
Jack Cross 75
4-0Att: 66HT: 3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 66
HT: 3-0
October
October
3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecChristopher Wood 18
Christopher Walton 63
2-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecChristopher Wood 18
Christopher Walton 63
2-1Att: 91HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
6th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 5
Jack McMenemy 35
2-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 5
Jack McMenemy 35
2-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
9th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 46
Joe Edwards 63og
Nash Connolly 74
3-3Att: 125HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 2
Jack McMenemy 32
Wayne Graves 43
Att: 125
HT: 0-3
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 46
Joe Edwards 63og
Nash Connolly 74
3-3Att: 125HT: 0-3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 2
Jack McMenemy 32
Wayne Graves 43
Att: 125
HT: 0-3
13th FAV1 Saffron Dynamo
Saffron DynamoPhil Howard 60
Jamie Starbuck 73
Brad Essex 110
3-3
(aet)Att: 106HT: 0-290: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 17
Martin Pembleton 27
Joe Edwards 105
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
13th - FA Vase First Round
Saffron Dynamo
Saffron DynamoPhil Howard 60
Jamie Starbuck 73
Brad Essex 110
3-3
(aet)Att: 106HT: 0-290: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Cross 17
Martin Pembleton 27
Joe Edwards 105
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
17th FAV1R Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 13
Jack Cross 27
2-3Att: 85HT: 2-0 Saffron Dynamo
Jamie Starbuck 50
Joseph Brown 75
Brad Essex 90
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
17th - FA Vase First RoundReplay
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 13
Jack Cross 27
2-3Att: 85HT: 2-0 Saffron Dynamo
Jamie Starbuck 50
Joseph Brown 75
Brad Essex 90
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
20th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 60pen
1-0Att: 67HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 60pen
1-0Att: 67HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
27th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-0Att: 149 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 149
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-0Att: 149 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 149
31st LC3 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 17
Alhassane Keita 97
Joshua McKiernon 105
3-1
(aet)Att: 28HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Johnson 56
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
31st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 17
Alhassane Keita 97
Joshua McKiernon 105
3-1
(aet)Att: 28HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCallum Johnson 56
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
November
November
3rd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20, 89
Fernando Moke 28
Callum Charlton 45
4-0Att: 44HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20, 89
Fernando Moke 28
Callum Charlton 45
4-0Att: 44HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 44
HT: 3-0
10th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 60
Daniel Broadbent 78
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 35, 70
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 60
Daniel Broadbent 78
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 35, 70
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
14th LST1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 23
Daniel Boulton 67
Craig Bridge 90pen
Ben Johnson 90
4-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 78
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
14th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 23
Daniel Boulton 67
Craig Bridge 90pen
Ben Johnson 90
4-1Att: 62HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownJordan Smith 78
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 11, 14, 80
Dayle Hutson 30, 44
Jack McMenemy 81, 90
7-2Att: 71HT: 4-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Cooksey 3
Jake Currie 10
Att: 71
HT: 4-2
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 11, 14, 80
Dayle Hutson 30, 44
Jack McMenemy 81, 90
7-2Att: 71HT: 4-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrLee Cooksey 3
Jake Currie 10
Att: 71
HT: 4-2
24th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35, 37
Jack Bowskin 52
3-2Att: 55HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Watts 23
Cedric Prempeh 75
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35, 37
Jack Bowskin 52
3-2Att: 55HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Watts 23
Cedric Prempeh 75
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
December
December
1st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnston 58
1-0Att: 125HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnston 58
1-0Att: 125HT: 0-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
11th LSTQF Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 20
Jack Cross 54
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
11th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 20
Jack Cross 54
2-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
  15th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
January
January
  5th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
February
February
  2nd NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parr
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
March
March
  2nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Worksop Town
Worksop Town
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
April
April
  6th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  13th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  20th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  27th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  tbc NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
vv Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
vv Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
  tbc NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop Town
vv Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
vv Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town