| Matches | Saturday 25th August, 2018
Matches on
Saturday 25th August, 2018 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsPaul Beesley 2 Jamal Stewart 47 |
2-2 Att: 120 HT: 1-1 |
Guisborough Town Guisborough TownNathan Steel 35 Mark Robinson 85 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownShaquille McKenzie 53pen |
1-2 Att: 231 HT: 0-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 19pen Albert Ibrahimi 90 |
|||
Brighouse Town Brighouse Town |
0-2 Att: 121 HT: 0-2 |
Parkgate ParkgateTim Whittaker 27 Elliott Simpson 34 |
|||
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticTyler Walton 8pen, 87 Jacob Hazel 18, 65, 90 Daniel Palmer 31, 47 Jack Burton 49, 55 Sam Liversidge 88 |
10-1 Att: 165 HT: 3-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeRoy Fogarty 3 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 80 |
1-0 Att: 87 HT: 0-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
|||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth Parramore |
0-1 Att: 138 HT: 0-0 |
Congleton Town Congleton TnEmini Adegbenro 50 |
|||
Kendal Town Kendal TnBen Thomas 66 |
1-1 Att: 125 HT: 0-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownCarl Stewart 15 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownSam Cook 4 Joshua Garbutt 8, 12, 33 Stephen Bromley 61 |
5-1 Att: 165 HT: 4-0 |
Blyth BlythDavid Robinson 65pen |
|||
Loughborough Dynamo Loughborough DynamoJordan Wilson 63 Danny Gordon 88 |
2-4 Att: 96 HT: 0-2 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9, 56 Dayle Hutson 25 Craig Bridge 90 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchSam Scrivens 56 |
1-3 Att: 207 HT: 0-2 |
Runcorn Town Runcorn TnJohn Shaw 13 Ryan Cox 22 Shaun Weaver 74 |
|||
Runcorn Linnets Runcorn LinnetsPaul Shanley 13 |
1-2 Att: 256 HT: 1-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainRoss Duggan 45 Danny Frost 69 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 11 Jahmal Riley 28 Robson Doolan 47 |
3-0 Att: 220 HT: 2-0 |
Lutterworth Town Lutterworth Town |
|||
NCEL League Cup First Round | |||||
East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorkshire CarnegieJames Webb 1 |
1-2 Att: 39 HT: 1-2 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 22pen, 37 |
|||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryAinsley Finney 31 |
1-4 Att: 95 HT: 1-2 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersKieran Wressell 23 Oliver Fisher-Powell 33 Jacob Wilson 76 Scott Hellewell 87 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownDaniel Williams 18, 31 Ben Charlesworth 81 |
3-0 Att: 93 HT: 2-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownDaniel Chambers 13 Thomas Waudby 52pen Joshua Tennant 89 |
3-1 Att: 152 HT: 1-1 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCOliver Smith 16 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 17 Andrew Higgins 21 Luke Danville 80 Bradley Dockerty 81 |
4-2 Att: 119 HT: 2-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayJoshua Underwood 3 Sean Hunter 48 |
Tables