| Matches | Tuesday 20th October, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 20th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 82
1-2
Att: 126
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 14
Jack Varley 44
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAlex Burton 45
1-3
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 71
Mitchell Dunne 74
Bradley Beatson 79
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 28, 75pen
Reece Newell 85
Hallam
HallamMatthew Birks 80
1-2
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCKyle Willis 20pen
James Eyles 69
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 47
Kieran Greenaway 48
2-7
Att: 115
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlfred Thompson 20
Jack Watson 26, 62, 85
Jason Stokes 56
Monosse Kianga 66
Tyla Bell 70
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 3
Scott Phillips 44pen
2-1
Att: 300
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 79
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-1
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionEdward Tordoff 74
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticElliot Wilson 85
1-2
Att: 157
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 9
Daniel Wood 62

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 6 16 16
2 Bridlington Town 7 15 13
3 Maltby Main 7 14 5
4 AFC Mansfield 6 13 17
5 Grimsby Borough 7 13 8
6 Barton Town 9 13 -4
7 Liversedge 4 12 11
8 Garforth Town 6 12 4
9 Handsworth 7 11 1
10 Albion Sports 5 7 2
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 6 4
12 Penistone Church 4 6 0
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 6 0
14 Silsden AFC 5 6 -4
15 Eccleshill United 7 6 -6
16 Knaresborough Town 7 6 -7
17 Goole AFC 5 6 -8
18 Thackley 6 4 -7
19 Bottesford Town 7 3 -13
20 Athersley Recreation 8 0 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 7 21 18
2 Emley AFC 8 20 14
3 Brigg Town 6 16 16
4 North Ferriby 7 16 9
5 Rossington Main 9 14 6
6 Hall Road Rangers 7 11 1
7 Winterton Rangers 5 10 7
8 Hallam 6 10 5
9 Skegness Town 6 10 1
10 Nostell Miners Welfare 7 9 -3
11 Retford FC 8 8 -5
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 8 -9
13 Parkgate 5 7 -4
14 East Hull 7 7 -7
15 Dronfield Town 7 7 -9
16 Swallownest 5 6 -3
17 Armthorpe Welfare 6 4 -5
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 4 -9
19 Selby Town 6 3 -11
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 0 -12

Click here for more details