| Matches | Tuesday 16th April, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 16th April, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 56pen
1-0Att: 89HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeRed Bates 6
Tom Jackson 13
Brandon Kane 23pen
Joe Walton 45
Tariq Richards 48, 51, 86
Rilwan Olaoson 62, 64
9-1Att: 54HT: 4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKeiron Walker 76
Att: 54
HT: 4-0
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Basi 85
1-2Att: 87HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 7
Fernando Moke 77
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1Att: 408HT: 0-0 Campion
CampionMarcus Day 68
Att: 408
HT: 0-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 89
1-0Att: 98HT: 0-0 East Yorkshire Carnegie
East Yorks Carnegie
Att: 98
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Worksop TownWorksop Town 36 84 53
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 37 79 60
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 36 71 43
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 35 70 24
5 Maltby MainMaltby Main 36 67 32
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 35 66 34
7 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 35 61 29
8 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 35 59 3
9 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 36 57 13
10 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 36 52 0
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 34 52 -1
12 Barton TownBarton Town 36 49 1
13 LiversedgeLiversedge 36 48 -19
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 36 39 -11
15 ThackleyThackley 37 37 -12
16 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 36 34 -28
17 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 35 30 -40
18 Goole AFCGoole AFC 36 20 -59
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 36 20 -62
20 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 37 19 -60
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 35 78 46
2 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 35 75 57
3 HallamHallam 35 72 44
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 35 69 35
5 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 35 68 35
6 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 36 61 14
7 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 37 59 -3
8 ParkgateParkgate 35 57 12
9 Selby TownSelby Town 36 57 11
10 SwallownestSwallownest 36 52 -2
11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 36 50 -10
12 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 36 43 -5
13 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 35 42 2
14 Skegness TownSkegness Town 38 40 -29
15 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 35 37 -24
16 Rossington MainRossington Main 36 36 -30
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 35 34 -23
18 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 36 32 -28
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 36 29 -38
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 36 25 -64
as at Tuesday 16th April, 2019

Click here for more details