| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 4th August, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownLewis Bemrose 35 Jack Cross 38 Martin Pembleton 53 Wayne Graves 59 Jack McMenemy 69 |
5-2Att: 71HT: 2-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 11 Ashley Flynn 65 |
Att: 71 HT: 2-1 |
Bottesford Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jordan Douglas | |||
2 | Jack Bowskin | |||
3 | Joe Edwards | |||
4 | Lee Ridley | |||
5 | Thomas Johnston | |||
6 | Finley O'Sullivan | |||
7 | Wayne Graves | 1 | 73 |
|
8 | Martin Pembleton | 1 | ||
9 | Jack McMenemy | 1 | 82 |
|
10 | Lewis Bemrose | 1 | 69 |
|
11 | Jack Cross | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Ben Johnson | |||
13 | Ashley Ellis | |||
14 | Dayle Hutson | 69 |
||
15 | Kyle Ladden | 82 |
||
16 | Jaime Ture | 73 |
Yorkshire Amateur starting line-up | ||||
1 | Graham McLachlan | |||
2 | Thomas Marsden | |||
3 | Ryan Serrant | |||
4 | Luke Sharry | |||
5 | Darren Thornton | |||
6 | Chris Hitchings | |||
7 | Adam Shaw | 65 |
||
8 | Thomas Rose | 70 |
||
9 | Ashley Flynn | 1 | ||
10 | Fernando Moke | 1 | ||
11 | Jason St Juste | 75 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Aaron Kitao | 65 |
||
14 | Carl Heard | 75 |
||
15 | Suruwa Bojang | |||
16 | Nathan Hunt | 70 |
||
Results
Albion Sports 1-2 Knaresborough Town
Athersley Recreation 1-3 Liversedge
Bottesford Town 5-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Bridlington Town 2-1 Garforth Town
Eccleshill United 1-1 Thackley
Hall Road Rangers 2-5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth Parramore 3-1 Penistone Church
Maltby Main 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Barton Town
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
4 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
5 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
6 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
7 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
8 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
9 | ThackleyThackley | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
10 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
13 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
14 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
15 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
16 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
17 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
19 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
20 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 1 | 0 | -3 |