| Matches | Saturday 19th January, 2019

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th January, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Denton 90
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJahmal Riley 18
Matthew Parkin 45
Michael Burke 57
Sam Finlaw 70pen
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJosh Robinson 69
1-1Att: 110HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 7
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDaniel Buttle 20
1-1Att: 111HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 44
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 45pen
1-4Att: 112HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 1
Fraser Papprill 51
Jake Day 60pen
Andrew Norfolk 75
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Barker 49
1-2Att: 106HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParrAndrew Sunley 59og
Jed Phillips 61
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSam Jones 1
Nash Connolly 41
2-3Att: 176HT: 2-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchEdward Cass 55og
Andrew Ring 67
Brett Lovell 90
Att: 176
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Turner 15, 71, 78
Matthew Moore 52
4-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 7
Rhys Davies 90
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 1
Steven McDonnell 3
Kyle Jordan 11pen
Matthew Sykes 38
4-1Att: 362HT: 4-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKieran Scargill 54
Att: 362
HT: 4-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDevonte Newman-Morton 14
Ashley Flynn 77
Gareth Barlow 81og
3-0Att: 69HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDan Stocker 41pen
Andrew Horbury 53
Benjamin Burnett 90
3-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMichael Fereday 31
1-2Att: 98HT: 1-0 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 56
Oliver Grady 85
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBrad Kilburn 34
Kane Reece 62
2-2Att: 86HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionAlex Cusack 32
Leon Hurles-Brook 66
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 164HT: 0-0 FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverLiam Flint 51
Jack Warwick 54
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateOwen Fieldsend 3
Reece Hands 26
2-3Att: 75HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 54
Daniel Trott 70
Caine Winfarrah 74
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 83
1-1Att: 109HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 20
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Charlesworth 34, 36
Lewis Macaskill 78
3-1Att: 115HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 7
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 68pen
Att: 61
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 25 51 22
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 24 50 33
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 21 44 25
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 24 42 20
5 Worksop TownWorksop Town 22 42 20
6 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 23 42 18
7 Maltby MainMaltby Main 23 41 23
8 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 21 39 10
9 Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr 23 39 1
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 22 38 13
11 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 20 35 24
12 Barton TownBarton Town 23 33 -2
13 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 26 27 -25
14 Garforth TownGarforth Town 24 25 -8
15 LiversedgeLiversedge 24 24 -31
16 ThackleyThackley 23 21 -12
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 23 21 -17
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 25 13 -40
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 24 12 -29
20 Goole AFCGoole AFC 24 11 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 CampionCampion 23 51 28
2 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 24 48 39
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 24 46 24
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 24 46 21
5 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 25 43 2
6 HallamHallam 20 42 28
7 Selby TownSelby Town 25 41 15
8 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 22 40 13
9 ParkgateParkgate 24 38 7
10 SwallownestSwallownest 23 33 -2
11 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 25 31 -1
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 26 31 -15
13 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 23 30 -7
14 Skegness TownSkegness Town 25 29 -16
15 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 24 26 -3
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 24 26 -12
17 East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie 23 24 -7
18 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 25 23 -23
19 Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery 25 20 -30
20 FC BolsoverFC Bolsover 26 13 -61
as at Saturday 19th January, 2019

Click here for more details