| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2001/02

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
25th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
September
September
1st FACP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
 
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
 
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
15th FAC1Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
 
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
 
18th FAC1QR Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
18th - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
29th FAC2Q Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Burton Albion
Burton Albion
 
29th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Burton Albion
Burton Albion
 
October
October
2nd FAC2QR Burton Albion
Burton Albion
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
2nd - FA Cup Second Round QualifyingReplay
Burton Albion
Burton Albion
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
17th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
31st PC1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
31st - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
(at Moorways Sports Complex)
(at Moorways Sports Complex)
November
November
3rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
10th FAV2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Barrow Town
Barrow Tn
 
10th - FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Barrow Town
Barrow Tn
 
17th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
20th PC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
20th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
December
December
1st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
8th FAV3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Consett
Consett
 
8th - FA Vase Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Consett
Consett
 
11th PC2R Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
11th - NCEL President's Cup Second RoundReplay
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
(Arnold Town won 5-4 on penalties)
(Arnold Town won 5-4 on penalties)
15th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
January
January
12th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
19th FAV4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
19th - FA Vase Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
29th LC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
February
February
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
9th FAV5 Wroxham
Wroxham
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
9th - FA Vase Fifth Round
Wroxham
Wroxham
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th NSC3 Sneinton
Sneinton
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Sneinton
Sneinton
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
19th PCSF Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
19th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
March
March
2nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
6th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
9th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th LC4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
12th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
16th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
19th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
April
April
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
3rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
9th LCSF Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
9th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
13th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
20th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
30th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
4-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
4-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
May
May
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 80 44
3 HallamHallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby TownSelby Town 38 54 0
8 ThackleyThackley 38 53 1
9 SheffieldSheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 49 -2
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 GlapwellGlapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 40 -13
18 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 38 -31
19 BuxtonBuxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling TownGedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 62 33
4 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 ParkgateParkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town ResBrigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Main ResRossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details