| Matches | Saturday 13th October, 2001

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th October, 2001
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Blyth Spartans
Blyth Spartans
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-6 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 12 22 3
2 Selby Town 10 21 7
3 Brigg Town 8 19 11
4 Armthorpe Welfare 11 18 2
5 Borrowash Victoria 11 18 2
6 Alfreton Town 12 17 2
7 Garforth Town 11 16 -2
8 Pickering Town 5 15 14
9 Denaby United 11 15 -3
10 Arnold Town 8 14 6
11 Eccleshill United 11 14 -5
12 Glapwell 9 13 1
13 Thackley 8 12 2
14 Sheffield 10 12 0
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 12 0
16 Goole AFC 11 10 -7
17 Buxton 10 8 -4
18 Brodsworth Welfare 11 5 -8
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 3 -10
20 Liversedge 7 1 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 9 18 11
2 Hatfield Main 8 16 10
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 15 9
4 Gedling Town 6 15 6
5 Mickleover Sports 7 15 3
6 Hall Road Rangers 8 15 1
7 Bridlington Town 7 12 9
8 Winterton Rangers 6 12 7
9 Rossington Main 6 8 -3
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 7 -3
11 Parkgate 6 6 0
12 Louth United 5 6 -5
13 Tadcaster Albion 7 6 -9
14 Yorkshire Amateur 7 5 -9
15 Maltby Main 6 3 -8
16 Pontefract Collieries 7 0 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 20 19
2 Thackley Res 8 19 18
3 Garforth Town Res 8 17 11
4 Pickering Town Res 8 17 11
5 Farsley Celtic Res 6 11 4
6 Brigg Town Res 7 11 3
7 Liversedge Res 9 10 7
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 7 1
9 Eccleshill United Res 8 7 -6
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 7 -15
11 Ossett Albion Res 7 6 -5
12 Selby Town Res 8 6 -6
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 4 -10
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 4 -13
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 4 -14
16 Rossington Main Res 5 3 -5
as at Saturday 13th October, 2001

Click here for more details