| Matches | Saturday 27th October, 2001

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th October, 2001
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Boston United
Boston Utd
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-3 Morecambe
Morecambe
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 13 25 7
2 Hallam 13 25 4
3 Pickering Town 8 21 14
4 Arnold Town 11 21 11
5 Armthorpe Welfare 13 21 1
6 Alfreton Town 13 20 3
7 Brigg Town 10 19 9
8 Borrowash Victoria 13 19 -1
9 Garforth Town 13 19 -2
10 Sheffield 12 18 5
11 Denaby United 12 16 -3
12 Eccleshill United 13 14 -8
13 Glapwell 11 13 -4
14 Goole AFC 12 13 -6
15 Thackley 9 12 1
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 12 0
17 Brodsworth Welfare 12 8 -5
18 Buxton 11 8 -7
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 6 -8
20 Liversedge 9 4 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 24 14
2 Gedling Town 7 18 9
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 18 9
4 Mickleover Sports 9 18 7
5 Hall Road Rangers 9 18 2
6 Hatfield Main 9 16 9
7 Winterton Rangers 8 15 7
8 Bridlington Town 9 12 6
9 Yorkshire Amateur 9 11 -6
10 Parkgate 8 9 -3
11 Tadcaster Albion 9 9 -10
12 Rossington Main 7 8 -4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 7 -6
14 Louth United 6 6 -6
15 Maltby Main 8 6 -8
16 Pontefract Collieries 9 3 -20
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 24 24
2 Thackley Res 9 22 24
3 Garforth Town Res 10 20 7
4 Pickering Town Res 9 17 10
5 Farsley Celtic Res 8 17 9
6 Liversedge Res 11 11 6
7 Brigg Town Res 7 11 3
8 Eccleshill United Res 9 10 -3
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 7 1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 7 -8
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 7 -15
12 Selby Town Res 8 6 -6
13 Ossett Albion Res 8 6 -9
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 4 -13
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 4 -20
16 Rossington Main Res 7 3 -10
as at Saturday 27th October, 2001

Click here for more details