| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 2001/02

Fixtures for

Saturday 18th August, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 25th August, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Wednesday 29th August, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 1st September, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 8th September, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-6 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 15th September, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 22nd September, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Wednesday 26th September, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thursday 27th September, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
2-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Friday 28th September, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 29th September, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-7 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Friday 5th October, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-2 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 6th October, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 13th October, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-6 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Wednesday 17th October, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Saturday 20th October, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 27th October, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 3rd November, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tuesday 6th November, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Friday 9th November, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 10th November, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
3-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Friday 16th November, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 17th November, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 24th November, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
4-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 1st December, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-5 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
8-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 8th December, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-5 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-6 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 15th December, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 22nd December, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 29th December, 2001
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 12th January, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 19th January, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tuesday 22nd January, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 26th January, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 2nd February, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
7-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Saturday 9th February, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 16th February, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
6-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Monday 18th February, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
2-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 23rd February, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
7-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
6-4 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 2nd March, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 9th March, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-5 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 16th March, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tuesday 19th March, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 23rd March, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Monday 25th March, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tuesday 26th March, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Wednesday 27th March, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
8-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 30th March, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
6-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tuesday 2nd April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Wednesday 3rd April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 6th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Tuesday 9th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Wednesday 10th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Saturday 13th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Monday 15th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Tuesday 16th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Wednesday 17th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-6 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 20th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Monday 22nd April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tuesday 23rd April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-2 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Wednesday 24th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Thursday 25th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Friday 26th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 27th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tuesday 30th April, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Wednesday 1st May, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thursday 2nd May, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Friday 3rd May, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 4th May, 2002
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welfare 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Gedling Town 30 68 33
P Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Sports 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Town Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Main Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 13 -63

Click here for more details

Season 2001/02 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division