| Matches | Saturday 30th March, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-5 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
6-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 31 67 40
2 Brigg Town 29 58 33
3 Pickering Town 27 51 29
4 Hallam 31 51 -1
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 29 48 20
6 Selby Town 30 44 -1
7 Glapwell 30 43 5
8 Armthorpe Welfare 32 43 -4
9 Arnold Town 27 39 5
10 Thackley 29 39 -2
11 Sheffield 28 38 -2
12 Brodsworth Welfare 33 37 -7
13 Goole AFC 31 37 -8
14 Eccleshill United 28 35 -10
15 Liversedge 27 33 -9
16 Borrowash Victoria 28 32 -7
17 Denaby United 29 31 -22
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 29 -16
19 Garforth Town 30 28 -25
20 Buxton 29 25 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 23 54 28
2 Bridlington Town 24 48 34
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 22 46 25
4 Maltby Main 27 45 13
5 Winterton Rangers 25 43 7
6 Mickleover Sports 23 41 13
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 24 41 12
8 Hall Road Rangers 24 38 1
9 Rossington Main 23 35 1
10 Hatfield Main 25 32 5
11 Louth United 24 27 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 26 25 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -19
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 24 19 -28
15 Parkgate 24 17 -29
16 Pontefract Collieries 24 12 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 25 65 61
2 Pickering Town Res 26 48 27
3 Farsley Celtic Res 21 45 29
4 Thackley Res 21 43 35
5 Garforth Town Res 24 41 5
6 Brigg Town Res 24 36 14
7 Selby Town Res 24 36 9
8 Liversedge Res 25 33 10
9 Eccleshill United Res 24 33 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 31 2
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 23 28 -4
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 25 -22
13 Rossington Main Res 25 19 -30
14 Ossett Albion Res 25 18 -40
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 17 -42
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 9 -54
as at Saturday 30th March, 2002

Click here for more details