| Matches | Tuesday 9th April, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th April, 2002
Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Sneinton
Sneinton
0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
(Gedling Town won 6-5 on penalties)
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
4-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 32 70 41
2 Brigg Town 32 67 39
3 Pickering Town 29 54 29
4 Hallam 32 54 0
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 32 52 20
6 Armthorpe Welfare 34 49 -2
7 Selby Town 33 47 -1
8 Arnold Town 30 43 3
9 Glapwell 32 43 2
10 Thackley 32 43 -1
11 Goole AFC 33 43 -4
12 Sheffield 31 42 -3
13 Eccleshill United 31 41 -6
14 Brodsworth Welfare 34 40 -6
15 Liversedge 30 36 -11
16 Borrowash Victoria 30 33 -9
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 33 -16
18 Denaby United 32 31 -31
19 Buxton 32 28 -18
20 Garforth Town 31 28 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 25 60 32
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 53 29
3 Bridlington Town 25 49 34
4 Maltby Main 28 45 12
5 Mickleover Sports 25 44 11
6 Winterton Rangers 26 43 6
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 24 41 12
8 Rossington Main 25 38 2
9 Hall Road Rangers 25 38 -2
10 Hatfield Main 26 32 3
11 Louth United 25 28 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 26 25 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 25 24 -20
14 Parkgate 25 20 -28
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 26 20 -29
16 Pontefract Collieries 25 15 -37
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 27 68 61
2 Pickering Town Res 27 51 29
3 Farsley Celtic Res 23 49 31
4 Thackley Res 23 47 38
5 Garforth Town Res 25 44 6
6 Brigg Town Res 27 37 10
7 Liversedge Res 27 36 10
8 Selby Town Res 25 36 8
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 35 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 27 34 -17
11 Eccleshill United Res 26 33 -4
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 31 -4
13 Rossington Main Res 27 22 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 26 21 -39
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 24 17 -45
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 9 -59
as at Tuesday 9th April, 2002

Click here for more details