| Matches | Saturday 8th September, 2001

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th September, 2001
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-2 Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Whickham
Whickham
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
 
Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Willington
Willington
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Louth United
Louth United
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-6 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 4 12 6
2 Alfreton Town 5 9 3
3 Denaby United 4 9 3
4 Glapwell 4 9 2
5 Eccleshill United 6 9 -2
6 Borrowash Victoria 4 8 4
7 Hallam 4 7 1
8 Garforth Town 5 7 -1
9 Pickering Town 2 6 5
10 Brigg Town 3 6 1
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 6 -1
12 Thackley 4 6 -1
13 Goole AFC 6 6 -1
14 Arnold Town 4 5 1
15 Armthorpe Welfare 5 5 -1
16 Buxton 5 4 -1
17 Sheffield 4 3 -1
18 Liversedge 5 1 -5
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 1 -7
20 Brodsworth Welfare 4 -2 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 12 7
2 Hatfield Main 4 10 10
3 Bridlington Town 3 6 6
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 6 3
5 Louth United 3 6 3
6 Winterton Rangers 3 6 2
7 Mickleover Sports 3 6 0
8 Yorkshire Amateur 3 4 -2
9 Gedling Town 2 3 -1
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 3 -1
11 Tadcaster Albion 3 3 -1
12 Hall Road Rangers 4 3 -5
13 Rossington Main 2 2 0
14 Maltby Main 2 0 -4
15 Parkgate 2 0 -4
16 Pontefract Collieries 3 0 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 3 9 10
2 Thackley Res 3 9 10
3 Brigg Town Res 3 6 2
4 Garforth Town Res 3 4 3
5 Farsley Celtic Res 3 4 1
6 Pickering Town Res 3 4 0
7 Eccleshill United Res 3 4 -2
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 4 -3
9 Liversedge Res 4 3 6
10 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 2
11 Selby Town Res 3 3 -3
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 3 -6
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 1 -6
14 Rossington Main Res 2 0 -3
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 0 -5
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 0 -6
as at Saturday 8th September, 2001

Click here for more details