| Matches | Saturday 20th April, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 34 76 46
2 Brigg Town 35 76 44
3 Hallam 36 63 7
4 Pickering Town 33 61 30
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 52 17
6 Armthorpe Welfare 36 52 -4
7 Selby Town 36 51 -1
8 Arnold Town 33 47 3
9 Thackley 35 47 -1
10 Goole AFC 35 46 -6
11 Liversedge 33 45 -3
12 Brodsworth Welfare 36 44 -4
13 Eccleshill United 34 44 -7
14 Glapwell 35 43 -5
15 Sheffield 34 43 -9
16 Borrowash Victoria 33 37 -10
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 37 -14
18 Denaby United 35 34 -34
19 Buxton 34 30 -18
20 Garforth Town 35 28 -31
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 28 67 35
2 Bridlington Town 28 58 41
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 28 58 31
4 Maltby Main 30 48 10
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 27 47 13
6 Mickleover Sports 27 47 10
7 Winterton Rangers 28 44 5
8 Rossington Main 27 39 1
9 Hall Road Rangers 27 38 -6
10 Hatfield Main 29 34 2
11 Louth United 28 31 -12
12 Tadcaster Albion 28 30 -17
13 Yorkshire Amateur 28 29 -13
14 Parkgate 28 24 -29
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 28 21 -31
16 Pontefract Collieries 27 15 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 68 60
2 Thackley Res 27 56 42
3 Farsley Celtic Res 25 55 36
4 Pickering Town Res 28 54 30
5 Garforth Town Res 28 44 -3
6 Selby Town Res 27 42 12
7 Liversedge Res 28 39 15
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 27 38 3
9 Brigg Town Res 28 37 8
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 37 -16
11 Eccleshill United Res 28 36 -4
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 31 -5
13 Rossington Main Res 29 25 -31
14 Ossett Albion Res 27 21 -40
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 17 -49
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 26 12 -58
as at Saturday 20th April, 2002

Click here for more details