| Matches | Saturday 22nd September, 2001

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd September, 2001
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Chasetown
Chasetown
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Juniors
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Stand Athletic
Stand Athletic
 
Handrahan Timbers
Handrahan Timbers
0-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-2 Willenhall Town
Willenhall Tn
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Louth United
Louth United
4-3 Fleetwood Freeport
Fleetwood Freeport
 
Nelson
Nelson
8-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-3 Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
 
Wolverhampton Casuals
Wolverhampton Casuals
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 8 14 6
2 Selby Town 5 13 6
3 Denaby United 6 12 2
4 Eccleshill United 7 12 -1
5 Hallam 6 11 3
6 Alfreton Town 8 11 0
7 Brigg Town 5 10 5
8 Glapwell 5 10 2
9 Garforth Town 7 10 0
10 Borrowash Victoria 6 9 2
11 Arnold Town 6 8 1
12 Pickering Town 2 6 5
13 Thackley 4 6 -1
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 6 -2
15 Sheffield 6 6 -3
16 Goole AFC 8 6 -6
17 Buxton 7 5 -4
18 Brodsworth Welfare 6 2 -2
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 2 -8
20 Liversedge 5 1 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 12 6
2 Hatfield Main 5 10 7
3 Bridlington Town 4 9 8
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 9 7
5 Winterton Rangers 4 9 5
6 Mickleover Sports 4 9 2
7 Louth United 3 6 3
8 Gedling Town 3 6 0
9 Hall Road Rangers 5 6 -2
10 Yorkshire Amateur 4 4 -7
11 Parkgate 3 3 1
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 3 -1
13 Tadcaster Albion 4 3 -5
14 Rossington Main 3 2 -3
15 Maltby Main 3 0 -6
16 Pontefract Collieries 4 0 -15
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 5 13 13
2 Thackley Res 5 13 12
3 Garforth Town Res 5 10 6
4 Pickering Town Res 5 10 5
5 Brigg Town Res 4 7 2
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 7 -3
7 Ossett Albion Res 4 5 2
8 Farsley Celtic Res 4 5 1
9 Liversedge Res 6 4 5
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 4 -4
11 Selby Town Res 5 4 -5
12 Eccleshill United Res 5 4 -5
13 Rossington Main Res 3 3 -2
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 1 -5
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 1 -10
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 0 -12
as at Saturday 22nd September, 2001

Click here for more details