| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic Res | Matches | Season 2001/02

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
18th DRes Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
25th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
September
September
8th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
15th DRes Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
28th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
28th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
October
October
5th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
17th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
17th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-2 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
30th RTC1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
November
November
3rd DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
3rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
24th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
24th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
December
December
1st DRes Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
8th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-5 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-5 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
15th DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
January
January
19th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
22nd DRes Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
26th DRes Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
February
February
2nd DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
9th DRes Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
16th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
March
March
2nd DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
9th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
18th RTC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
23rd DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
26th DRes Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
30th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
April
April
2nd DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
6th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
6th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
15th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
20th DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
26th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
May
May
1st DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
2nd DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 80 44
3 HallamHallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby TownSelby Town 38 54 0
8 ThackleyThackley 38 53 1
9 SheffieldSheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 49 -2
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 GlapwellGlapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 40 -13
18 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 38 -31
19 BuxtonBuxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling TownGedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 62 33
4 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 ParkgateParkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town ResBrigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Main ResRossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details