| Matches | Wednesday 6th March, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 6th March, 2002
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 26 56 31
2 Hallam 25 47 5
3 Pickering Town 22 44 27
4 Brigg Town 22 42 27
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 41 19
6 Selby Town 25 39 1
7 Thackley 25 37 3
8 Armthorpe Welfare 28 37 -6
9 Glapwell 24 35 4
10 Sheffield 23 34 0
11 Arnold Town 21 31 4
12 Brodsworth Welfare 27 29 -8
13 Goole AFC 27 27 -14
14 Denaby United 25 27 -21
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 25 -11
16 Eccleshill United 22 25 -13
17 Borrowash Victoria 23 24 -9
18 Garforth Town 24 24 -17
19 Liversedge 22 23 -11
20 Buxton 23 21 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Main 23 43 15
2 Gedling Town 19 42 19
3 Bridlington Town 20 38 29
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 36 18
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 20 36 13
6 Winterton Rangers 21 35 5
7 Hatfield Main 21 32 13
8 Mickleover Sports 19 31 5
9 Hall Road Rangers 20 30 -2
10 Rossington Main 19 27 -3
11 Louth United 20 24 -8
12 Yorkshire Amateur 22 24 -10
13 Tadcaster Albion 20 19 -17
14 Parkgate 20 17 -19
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 20 16 -27
16 Pontefract Collieries 20 11 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 22 58 51
2 Pickering Town Res 22 41 25
3 Thackley Res 19 39 29
4 Garforth Town Res 21 38 11
5 Farsley Celtic Res 18 36 23
6 Selby Town Res 21 32 6
7 Brigg Town Res 22 30 10
8 Liversedge Res 21 29 14
9 Eccleshill United Res 19 27 4
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 23 -4
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 22 -7
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 22 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 19 16 -33
14 Ossett Albion Res 21 15 -35
15 Rossington Main Res 21 14 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 9 -46
as at Wednesday 6th March, 2002

Click here for more details