| Matches | Saturday 29th September, 2001

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th September, 2001
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Burton Albion
 
Blyth Spartans
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Gretna
3-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Accrington Stanley
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Rossendale United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
3-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Buxton
Buxton
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-7 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 8 17 5
2 Selby Town 7 15 6
3 Borrowash Victoria 8 15 5
4 Armthorpe Welfare 9 14 1
5 Brigg Town 6 13 7
6 Garforth Town 8 13 1
7 Eccleshill United 8 13 -1
8 Denaby United 8 12 -1
9 Alfreton Town 9 11 -1
10 Glapwell 6 10 1
11 Buxton 8 8 1
12 Arnold Town 6 8 1
13 Sheffield 7 7 -3
14 Pickering Town 2 6 5
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 6 -2
16 Thackley 5 6 -3
17 Goole AFC 8 6 -6
18 Brodsworth Welfare 8 5 -2
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 2 -9
20 Liversedge 5 1 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 7 15 10
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 12 8
3 Winterton Rangers 5 12 8
4 Hatfield Main 6 10 4
5 Bridlington Town 5 9 7
6 Gedling Town 4 9 2
7 Mickleover Sports 5 9 1
8 Hall Road Rangers 6 9 -1
9 Louth United 4 6 -1
10 Tadcaster Albion 5 6 -3
11 Rossington Main 4 5 -2
12 Yorkshire Amateur 5 5 -7
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 4 -1
14 Parkgate 4 3 -1
15 Maltby Main 4 0 -8
16 Pontefract Collieries 5 0 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 6 16 14
2 Thackley Res 6 13 10
3 Garforth Town Res 6 13 10
4 Pickering Town Res 6 13 6
5 Farsley Celtic Res 5 8 3
6 Liversedge Res 7 7 6
7 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 7 2
8 Brigg Town Res 5 7 1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 7 -7
10 Ossett Albion Res 5 5 -4
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 4 -4
12 Selby Town Res 6 4 -6
13 Eccleshill United Res 6 4 -6
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 4 -8
15 Rossington Main Res 4 3 -3
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 0 -14
as at Saturday 29th September, 2001

Click here for more details