| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 2001/02

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
18th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
25th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
September
September
1st FACP Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
4th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
11th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
22nd FAV2Q Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
 
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
 
26th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
29th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
October
October
6th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
13th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
16th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th FAV1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - FA Vase First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
November
November
3rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
7th SHSC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
17th LC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
24th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
27th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
December
December
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
5th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
7-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
7-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
11th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
January
January
12th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-6 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-6 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
19th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
February
February
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
16th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
March
March
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
9th SHSC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Renishaw Juniors
Renishaw Juniors
 
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Renishaw Juniors
Renishaw Juniors
 
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
23rd NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
25th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
30th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
April
April
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
9th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
27th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
30th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
May
May
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 80 44
3 HallamHallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby TownSelby Town 38 54 0
8 ThackleyThackley 38 53 1
9 SheffieldSheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 49 -2
11 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 GlapwellGlapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf (-3) 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 40 -13
18 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 38 -31
19 BuxtonBuxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Gedling TownGedling Town 30 68 33
P 2 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 30 62 33
4 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 30 50 9
6 Maltby MainMaltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington MainRossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth UnitedLouth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 ParkgateParkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley ResEmley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley ResThackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res (-6) 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-3) 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town ResBrigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Main ResRossington Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res (-3) 30 13 -63

Click here for more details