| Matches | Tuesday 16th April, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 16th April, 2002
Derbyshire Senior Cup Final Second Leg
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-2 Gresley Rovers
 
(Alfreton Town won 5-4 on aggregate)
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 33 73 44
2 Brigg Town 33 70 40
3 Pickering Town 31 60 32
4 Hallam 34 60 5
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 33 52 19
6 Armthorpe Welfare 35 49 -5
7 Selby Town 35 48 -3
8 Arnold Town 32 47 4
9 Goole AFC 34 46 -2
10 Thackley 34 44 -2
11 Eccleshill United 33 44 -5
12 Glapwell 34 43 -3
13 Liversedge 32 42 -7
14 Sheffield 33 42 -9
15 Brodsworth Welfare 35 41 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 31 36 -8
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 35 34 -16
18 Denaby United 34 34 -30
19 Buxton 33 29 -18
20 Garforth Town 34 28 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 27 64 33
2 Bridlington Town 27 55 38
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 54 29
4 Maltby Main 29 48 13
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 25 44 14
6 Mickleover Sports 26 44 9
7 Winterton Rangers 27 43 5
8 Rossington Main 26 39 2
9 Hall Road Rangers 26 38 -4
10 Hatfield Main 28 33 2
11 Louth United 27 31 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 27 28 -13
13 Tadcaster Albion 27 27 -19
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 21 -29
15 Parkgate 27 21 -31
16 Pontefract Collieries 26 15 -39
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 68 60
2 Pickering Town Res 28 54 30
3 Thackley Res 26 53 41
4 Farsley Celtic Res 24 52 33
5 Garforth Town Res 26 44 5
6 Selby Town Res 26 39 9
7 Brigg Town Res 28 37 8
8 Liversedge Res 27 36 10
9 Eccleshill United Res 27 36 -3
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 35 2
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 27 34 -17
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 31 -4
13 Rossington Main Res 28 25 -28
14 Ossett Albion Res 27 21 -40
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 17 -49
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 25 12 -57
as at Tuesday 16th April, 2002

Click here for more details