| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2001/02

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 8th September, 2001
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-2 Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Whickham
Whickham
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
 
Poulton Victoria
Poulton Victoria
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Willington
Willington
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 11th September, 2001
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
(Worsbrough Bridge Athletic won 5-4 on penalties)
Wednesday 12th September, 2001
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
5-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 22nd September, 2001
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Chasetown
Chasetown
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Juniors
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Stand Athletic
Stand Athletic
 
Handrahan Timbers
Handrahan Timbers
0-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-2 Willenhall Town
Willenhall Tn
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Louth United
Louth United
4-3 Fleetwood Freeport
Fleetwood Freeport
 
Nelson
Nelson
8-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-3 Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-3 Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
 
Wolverhampton Casuals
Wolverhampton Casuals
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Tuesday 25th September, 2001
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
4-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
(at Vauxhall Motors FC)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
P-P Wolverhampton Casuals
Wolverhampton Casuals
 
(Walkover for Staveley Miners Welfare)
Saturday 20th October, 2001
FA Vase First Round
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Blackstone
Blackstone
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Downes Sports
Downes Sports
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-4 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Louth United
Louth United
1-3 Nelson
Nelson
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
 
Tuesday 23rd October, 2001
FA Vase First Round Replay
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Saturday 10th November, 2001
FA Vase Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Barrow Town
Barrow Tn
 
Barwell
Barwell
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-0 Causeway United
Causeway Utd
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Tn
 
Marske United
Marske Utd
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-2 Milton Keynes City
Milton Keynes City
 
Studley BKW
Studley BKW
6-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 8th December, 2001
FA Vase Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Consett
Consett
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Stewart & Lloyds
Stewart & Lloyds
 
Studley BKL
Studley BKL
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 19th January, 2002
FA Vase Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Tiptree United
Tiptree Utd
 
Saturday 9th February, 2002
FA Vase Fifth Round
Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
3-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Wroxham
Wroxham
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 16th February, 2002
FA Vase Fifth Round Replay
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-3 Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Alfreton Town 38 86 58
2 Brigg Town 38 80 44
3 Hallam 38 69 10
4 Pickering Town 38 68 32
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 61 22
6 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 -2
7 Selby Town 38 54 0
8 Thackley 38 53 1
9 Sheffield 38 52 -8
10 Arnold Town 38 49 -2
11 Liversedge 38 48 -7
12 Goole AFC 38 48 -8
13 Eccleshill United 38 48 -12
14 Glapwell 38 46 -5
15 Brodsworth Welfare 38 45 -6
16 Borrowash Victoria 38 43 -18
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 40 -13
18 Denaby United 38 38 -31
19 Buxton 38 37 -18
20 Garforth Town 38 28 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Gedling Town 30 68 33
P Bridlington Town 30 64 48
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 62 33
4 Lincoln Moorlands 30 51 11
5 Mickleover Sports 30 50 9
6 Maltby Main 30 48 10
7 Winterton Rangers 30 48 8
8 Rossington Main 30 43 -2
9 Hall Road Rangers 30 43 -3
10 Hatfield Main 30 37 3
11 Louth United 30 35 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 30 30 -15
13 Tadcaster Albion 30 30 -22
14 Parkgate 30 27 -27
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 24 -28
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -48
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 71 60
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 70 51
3 Thackley Res 30 62 44
4 Pickering Town Res 30 54 24
5 Selby Town Res 30 51 15
6 Liversedge Res 30 45 22
7 Garforth Town Res 30 45 -4
8 Eccleshill United Res 30 42 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 -15
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 39 -4
11 Brigg Town Res 30 37 5
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 37 -6
13 Rossington Main Res 30 28 -29
14 Ossett Albion Res 30 24 -41
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 17 -58
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 13 -63

Click here for more details

Season 2001/02 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division