| Matches | Saturday 8th December, 2001

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th December, 2001
FA Vase Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Consett
Consett
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Stewart & Lloyds
Stewart & Lloyds
 
Studley BKL
Studley BKL
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Ripley Town
Ripley Tn
4-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Louth United
Louth United
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-5 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-4 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-6 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 18 34 10
2 Alfreton Town 17 32 11
3 Hallam 17 32 5
4 Pickering Town 12 30 18
5 Arnold Town 15 27 12
6 Brigg Town 15 26 14
7 Sheffield 16 24 6
8 Armthorpe Welfare 19 24 -6
9 Garforth Town 18 23 -6
10 Thackley 14 21 3
11 Borrowash Victoria 16 21 -3
12 Denaby United 18 20 -15
13 Glapwell 15 18 -1
14 Goole AFC 17 18 -6
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 17 -1
16 Liversedge 15 17 -8
17 Eccleshill United 16 17 -12
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 16 -6
19 Brodsworth Welfare 17 14 -6
20 Buxton 17 13 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 26 13
2 Gedling Town 12 26 12
3 Mickleover Sports 13 25 8
4 Hall Road Rangers 12 25 5
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 12 24 13
6 Hatfield Main 13 23 14
7 Winterton Rangers 12 22 8
8 Bridlington Town 12 18 9
9 Maltby Main 13 18 -1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 14 18 -6
11 Tadcaster Albion 15 16 -12
12 Rossington Main 12 14 -5
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 13 -7
14 Parkgate 13 10 -12
15 Louth United 12 8 -14
16 Pontefract Collieries 14 8 -25
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 14 34 32
2 Pickering Town Res 15 32 24
3 Thackley Res 14 29 28
4 Garforth Town Res 16 29 9
5 Farsley Celtic Res 13 26 16
6 Liversedge Res 17 23 13
7 Brigg Town Res 13 20 8
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 19 3
9 Selby Town Res 14 19 -1
10 Eccleshill United Res 14 17 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 13 -22
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 11 -14
13 Rossington Main Res 13 9 -16
14 Ossett Albion Res 14 9 -24
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 7 -17
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 5 -37
as at Saturday 8th December, 2001

Click here for more details