| Matches | Saturday 19th January, 2002

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th January, 2002
FA Vase Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Tiptree United
Tiptree Utd
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Alfreton Town 21 44 19
2 Brigg Town 19 36 25
3 Selby Town 21 35 3
4 Hallam 21 35 -2
5 Pickering Town 16 34 17
6 Arnold Town 17 31 14
7 Armthorpe Welfare 22 30 -4
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 29 12
9 Thackley 19 29 4
10 Goole AFC 22 26 -7
11 Glapwell 19 25 1
12 Sheffield 18 24 0
13 Garforth Town 21 24 -10
14 Borrowash Victoria 20 23 -6
15 Denaby United 22 23 -20
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 21 -10
17 Brodsworth Welfare 20 20 0
18 Liversedge 18 19 -10
19 Eccleshill United 19 18 -17
20 Buxton 20 17 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 15 35 17
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 16 33 16
3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 16 31 14
4 Mickleover Sports 16 31 11
5 Maltby Main 18 31 9
6 Winterton Rangers 16 28 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 16 28 1
8 Bridlington Town 16 26 20
9 Hatfield Main 16 25 13
10 Rossington Main 15 21 -2
11 Yorkshire Amateur 18 21 -8
12 Tadcaster Albion 18 16 -18
13 Parkgate 16 13 -16
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 15 13 -21
15 Louth United 15 11 -15
16 Pontefract Collieries 16 8 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 18 46 42
2 Thackley Res 16 35 31
3 Pickering Town Res 18 35 23
4 Garforth Town Res 19 35 10
5 Farsley Celtic Res 15 29 18
6 Liversedge Res 19 26 14
7 Selby Town Res 16 25 4
8 Eccleshill United Res 16 23 3
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 22 1
10 Brigg Town Res 16 21 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 18 -10
12 Rossington Main Res 17 14 -17
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 15 13 -26
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 10 -16
15 Ossett Albion Res 17 9 -32
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 5 -48
as at Saturday 19th January, 2002

Click here for more details