: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 2001/02
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2001/02

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 18th August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town1-0Buxton 
 Brodsworth Welfare2-2Armthorpe Welfare 
 Denaby United1-0Garforth Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Glapwell 
 Goole AFC0-1Brigg Town 
 Harrogate Railway1-1Arnold Town 
 Liversedge0-2Selby Town 
 Sheffield1-1Eccleshill United 
 Thackley0-1Hallam 
Tuesday 21st August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare2-4Borrowash Victoria 
 Eccleshill United1-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Glapwell2-3Thackley 
 Goole AFC2-0Alfreton Town 
 Liversedge2-2Harrogate Railway 
Wednesday 22nd August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town3-2Sheffield 
Saturday 25th August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare2-2Sheffield 
 Brodsworth Welfare1-4Arnold Town 
 Buxton0-0Borrowash Victoria 
 Denaby United2-0Hallam 
 Eccleshill United0-4Alfreton Town 
 Garforth Town1-1Harrogate Railway 
 Glapwell1-0Liversedge 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Pickering Town 
 Selby Town2-1Goole AFC 
Monday 27th August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Garforth Town 
 Eccleshill United1-1Borrowash Victoria 
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-2Buxton 
 Goole AFC1-0Liversedge 
 Harrogate Railway1-3Hallam 
 Sheffield2-2Arnold Town 
 Thackley0-2Selby Town 
Tuesday 28th August, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town0-2Armthorpe Welfare 
Tuesday 4th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-2Brigg Town 
 Eccleshill United1-1Buxton 
 Goole AFC0-1Denaby United 
 Pickering Town5-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Selby Town1-0Brodsworth Welfare 
Saturday 8th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-2Alfreton Town 
 Brigg Town2-3Harrogate Railway 
 Buxton1-1Hallam 
 Eccleshill United2-1Denaby United 
 Garforth Town2-4Borrowash Victoria 
 Glapwell2-1Goole AFC 
 Liversedge1-2Thackley 
Tuesday 11th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare4-1Denaby United 
 Arnold Town0-2Hallam 
 Buxton0-3Brodsworth Welfare 
 Eccleshill United1-0Harrogate Railway 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-0Alfreton Town 
Wednesday 12th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town2-2Selby Town 
 Garforth Town4-1Goole AFC 
Saturday 15th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare2-2Borrowash Victoria 
 Buxton1-1Glapwell 
 Denaby United3-1Goole AFC 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Sheffield3-1Garforth Town 
Wednesday 19th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam4-4Alfreton Town 
Saturday 22nd September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare3-0Alfreton Town 
 Arnold Town2-0Borrowash Victoria 
 Brigg Town4-0Sheffield 
Tuesday 25th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Eccleshill United1-1Selby Town 
Wednesday 26th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Borrowash Victoria3-1Denaby United 
 Brigg Town3-1Thackley 
 Hallam3-2Brodsworth Welfare 
Saturday 29th September, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town3-4Hallam 
 Brodsworth Welfare3-2Glapwell 
 Buxton5-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Denaby United1-2Borrowash Victoria 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Garforth Town 
 Sheffield1-1Selby Town 
Tuesday 2nd October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town2-1Garforth Town 
 Pickering Town3-0Eccleshill United 
 Sheffield3-3Hallam 
 Thackley2-0Goole AFC 
Wednesday 3rd October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Borrowash Victoria2-1Glapwell 
Friday 5th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Garforth Town0-3Pickering Town 
 Goole AFC2-1Brodsworth Welfare 
 Liversedge1-4Sheffield 
Saturday 6th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-1Eccleshill United 
 Arnold Town4-0Buxton 
 Brigg Town4-1Borrowash Victoria 
 Glapwell3-1Denaby United 
 Hallam1-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Selby Town2-1Alfreton Town 
 Thackley1-2Harrogate Railway 
Monday 8th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Harrogate Railway1-0Selby Town 
Wednesday 10th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare1-2Brigg Town 
 Hallam2-1Denaby United 
Saturday 13th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town3-0Liversedge 
 Armthorpe Welfare3-2Glapwell 
 Borrowash Victoria0-1Selby Town 
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Thackley 
 Buxton2-3Garforth Town 
 Eccleshill United0-1Arnold Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-1Denaby United 
 Pickering Town3-0Hallam 
 Sheffield0-0Goole AFC 
Tuesday 16th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town0-2Sheffield 
 Selby Town1-1Denaby United 
Wednesday 17th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Borrowash Victoria1-1Arnold Town 
Saturday 20th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town3-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Brigg Town0-1Goole AFC 
 Garforth Town3-1Eccleshill United 
 Glapwell1-4Sheffield 
 Liversedge6-3Borrowash Victoria 
 Selby Town1-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
Wednesday 24th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town0-1Pickering Town 
Saturday 27th October, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town2-1Thackley 
 Armthorpe Welfare2-0Garforth Town 
 Arnold Town2-0Glapwell 
 Brodsworth Welfare3-0Buxton 
 Eccleshill United1-2Hallam 
 Glasshoughton Welfare4-1Liversedge 
 Pickering Town2-1Selby Town 
Saturday 3rd November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town4-0Eccleshill United 
 Denaby United2-4Alfreton Town 
 Garforth Town0-3Arnold Town 
 Glapwell2-2Brodsworth Welfare 
 Goole AFC0-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Hallam1-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Harrogate Railway1-2Sheffield 
 Liversedge2-0Pickering Town 
 Selby Town1-1Buxton 
 Thackley1-1Borrowash Victoria 
Tuesday 6th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town1-0Brigg Town 
 Buxton0-1Liversedge 
 Glapwell2-2Harrogate Railway 
Saturday 10th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-0Selby Town 
 Denaby United1-1Liversedge 
 Garforth Town3-7Glapwell 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-2Thackley 
 Sheffield6-1Brodsworth Welfare 
Monday 12th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Harrogate Railway4-4Goole AFC 
Wednesday 14th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam4-1Buxton 
Saturday 24th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town4-1Sheffield 
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Liversedge 
 Arnold Town0-2Selby Town 
 Borrowash Victoria0-0Brodsworth Welfare 
 Buxton0-0Thackley 
 Eccleshill United1-0Goole AFC 
 Garforth Town1-1Brigg Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-1Harrogate Railway 
 Hallam3-2Glapwell 
 Pickering Town4-1Denaby United 
Tuesday 27th November, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-3Pickering Town 
 Arnold Town4-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Denaby United1-0Brigg Town 
Saturday 1st December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town3-0Hallam 
 Brodsworth Welfare2-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Denaby United0-4Buxton 
 Goole AFC3-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Harrogate Railway1-2Pickering Town 
 Liversedge2-0Arnold Town 
 Selby Town1-0Garforth Town 
 Thackley2-1Eccleshill United 
Wednesday 5th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare7-3Denaby United 
Saturday 8th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-1Thackley 
 Borrowash Victoria1-3Alfreton Town 
 Buxton1-3Harrogate Railway 
 Garforth Town5-1Liversedge 
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-0Sheffield 
 Goole AFC0-0Selby Town 
Tuesday 11th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United2-4Thackley 
Wednesday 12th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare0-4Harrogate Railway 
Saturday 15th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town4-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Brodsworth Welfare7-2Hallam 
 Denaby United3-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Glapwell3-1Borrowash Victoria 
 Goole AFC1-1Garforth Town 
 Harrogate Railway7-3Eccleshill United 
 Liversedge2-2Buxton 
 Selby Town1-5Brigg Town 
 Sheffield0-4Pickering Town 
 Thackley0-0Arnold Town 
Saturday 29th December, 2001
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town3-0Pickering Town 
 Borrowash Victoria0-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Goole AFC2-1Hallam 
 Thackley1-0Garforth Town 
Saturday 5th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town1-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
Wednesday 9th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town6-1Glapwell 
Saturday 12th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town2-1Eccleshill United 
 Borrowash Victoria1-2Hallam 
 Buxton0-1Goole AFC 
 Denaby United1-6Brodsworth Welfare 
 Glasshoughton Welfare3-0Selby Town 
 Harrogate Railway4-1Garforth Town 
 Liversedge2-2Glapwell 
 Pickering Town1-3Arnold Town 
 Sheffield0-2Armthorpe Welfare 
 Thackley1-3Brigg Town 
Tuesday 15th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Goole AFC1-1Pickering Town 
Saturday 19th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare4-1Goole AFC 
 Borrowash Victoria3-3Eccleshill United 
 Buxton1-0Denaby United 
 Glapwell5-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Hallam1-3Harrogate Railway 
 Liversedge0-2Alfreton Town 
 Selby Town0-0Thackley 
Saturday 26th January, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare1-2Sheffield 
 Pickering Town0-0Buxton 
Saturday 2nd February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Garforth Town2-6Alfreton Town 
 Glapwell4-1Buxton 
 Goole AFC1-2Thackley 
 Selby Town3-2Harrogate Railway 
Tuesday 5th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-2Denaby United 
 Glapwell1-0Alfreton Town 
 Pickering Town8-1Brodsworth Welfare 
Saturday 9th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town3-0Goole AFC 
 Brodsworth Welfare3-1Selby Town 
 Pickering Town1-2Armthorpe Welfare 
 Thackley0-0Glapwell 
Saturday 16th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-2Buxton 
 Arnold Town0-3Pickering Town 
 Garforth Town1-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Glapwell3-5Eccleshill United 
 Goole AFC1-3Harrogate Railway 
 Hallam2-0Borrowash Victoria 
 Liversedge0-3Brodsworth Welfare 
 Selby Town1-2Sheffield 
 Thackley0-0Denaby United 
Monday 18th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Harrogate Railway3-1Armthorpe Welfare 
Wednesday 20th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town2-1Liversedge 
Saturday 23rd February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Brodsworth Welfare1-0Goole AFC 
 Harrogate Railway5-2Thackley 
 Pickering Town3-1Garforth Town 
Wednesday 27th February, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam3-0Sheffield 
Saturday 2nd March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town5-0Brodsworth Welfare 
 Arnold Town1-3Eccleshill United 
 Denaby United2-4Harrogate Railway 
 Glapwell1-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Goole AFC1-1Sheffield 
 Hallam2-1Pickering Town 
 Liversedge3-0Brigg Town 
 Selby Town2-2Borrowash Victoria 
 Thackley3-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
Tuesday 5th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare2-1Harrogate Railway 
 Liversedge2-2Eccleshill United 
 Sheffield3-2Borrowash Victoria 
Wednesday 6th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town5-1Arnold Town 
 Brodsworth Welfare0-1Alfreton Town 
 Hallam2-1Thackley 
Saturday 9th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town1-1Arnold Town 
 Armthorpe Welfare1-2Brodsworth Welfare 
 Borrowash Victoria1-1Goole AFC 
 Eccleshill United2-1Garforth Town 
 Harrogate Railway2-1Glapwell 
 Pickering Town2-2Brigg Town 
 Selby Town2-1Hallam 
 Thackley1-2Liversedge 
Tuesday 12th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Buxton2-0Eccleshill United 
 Sheffield1-3Brigg Town 
Saturday 16th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town6-2Buxton 
 Denaby United2-0Sheffield 
 Garforth Town0-3Armthorpe Welfare 
 Glapwell2-1Arnold Town 
 Goole AFC2-0Borrowash Victoria 
 Hallam1-5Eccleshill United 
 Harrogate Railway1-1Brodsworth Welfare 
 Thackley0-4Alfreton Town 
Tuesday 19th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Borrowash Victoria1-1Garforth Town 
 Buxton0-1Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Hallam1-1Arnold Town 
 Pickering Town1-1Liversedge 
 Selby Town2-2Glapwell 
Wednesday 20th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town1-0Brodsworth Welfare 
Saturday 23rd March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town2-1Denaby United 
 Armthorpe Welfare2-1Hallam 
 Arnold Town4-1Garforth Town 
 Brodsworth Welfare1-2Liversedge 
 Buxton1-1Selby Town 
 Eccleshill United1-3Brigg Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-3Goole AFC 
 Pickering Town2-0Glapwell 
 Sheffield1-1Harrogate Railway 
Monday 25th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Harrogate Railway2-2Denaby United 
Tuesday 26th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-2Brodsworth Welfare 
 Glapwell3-0Garforth Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-4Borrowash Victoria 
 Selby Town1-3Eccleshill United 
 Sheffield3-0Buxton 
 Thackley1-1Pickering Town 
Wednesday 27th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town1-5Alfreton Town 
 Hallam1-2Liversedge 
Saturday 30th March, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-0Sheffield 
 Borrowash Victoria1-0Armthorpe Welfare 
 Buxton1-2Brigg Town 
 Garforth Town2-0Denaby United 
 Glapwell2-2Pickering Town 
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-2Eccleshill United 
 Hallam2-1Selby Town 
 Harrogate Railway1-1Alfreton Town 
 Liversedge0-1Goole AFC 
 Thackley1-1Brodsworth Welfare 
Monday 1st April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town2-1Liversedge 
 Denaby United0-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Eccleshill United3-1Glapwell 
 Goole AFC1-0Buxton 
 Harrogate Railway0-1Brigg Town 
 Selby Town2-3Armthorpe Welfare 
 Thackley2-0Sheffield 
Wednesday 3rd April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-2Arnold Town 
Saturday 6th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town0-3Goole AFC 
 Borrowash Victoria2-2Harrogate Railway 
 Brigg Town4-0Denaby United 
 Buxton0-1Alfreton Town 
 Eccleshill United1-2Armthorpe Welfare 
 Garforth Town1-2Brodsworth Welfare 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-2Hallam 
 Pickering Town2-1Thackley 
 Selby Town0-2Liversedge 
 Sheffield2-1Glapwell 
Tuesday 9th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Borrowash Victoria0-2Buxton 
 Denaby United0-3Selby Town 
 Eccleshill United4-1Liversedge 
 Glasshoughton Welfare1-2Brigg Town 
 Pickering Town1-2Harrogate Railway 
 Sheffield0-0Thackley 
Wednesday 10th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Hallam2-0Garforth Town 
Saturday 13th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Brigg Town4-3Garforth Town 
 Denaby United0-1Pickering Town 
 Glapwell0-3Hallam 
 Glasshoughton Welfare2-2Brodsworth Welfare 
 Goole AFC2-0Eccleshill United 
 Harrogate Railway0-1Borrowash Victoria 
 Liversedge4-1Armthorpe Welfare 
 Selby Town0-0Arnold Town 
 Sheffield1-4Alfreton Town 
 Thackley1-1Buxton 
Monday 15th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Selby Town1-3Pickering Town 
Tuesday 16th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-0Thackley 
 Denaby United2-0Glapwell 
 Eccleshill United3-0Sheffield 
 Liversedge1-0Garforth Town 
Wednesday 17th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Borrowash Victoria0-0Pickering Town 
 Hallam0-2Brigg Town 
Saturday 20th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare1-0Arnold Town 
 Borrowash Victoria1-3Brigg Town 
 Buxton0-0Sheffield 
 Eccleshill United1-3Brodsworth Welfare 
 Garforth Town1-2Thackley 
 Glapwell0-2Selby Town 
 Hallam5-1Goole AFC 
 Harrogate Railway0-2Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Liversedge4-0Denaby United 
 Pickering Town0-2Alfreton Town 
Monday 22nd April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-4Harrogate Railway 
Tuesday 23rd April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town8-0Borrowash Victoria 
 Eccleshill United1-3Thackley 
 Pickering Town2-0Goole AFC 
 Sheffield1-0Liversedge 
Wednesday 24th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town1-2Brigg Town 
 Garforth Town1-2Buxton 
Thursday 25th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Pickering Town0-1Borrowash Victoria 
Saturday 27th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town2-0Selby Town 
 Borrowash Victoria0-2Liversedge 
 Brodsworth Welfare0-2Pickering Town 
 Denaby United4-0Eccleshill United 
 Garforth Town0-2Hallam 
 Glapwell2-2Brigg Town 
 Goole AFC1-1Arnold Town 
 Harrogate Railway4-2Buxton 
 Sheffield1-0Glasshoughton Welfare 
 Thackley0-1Armthorpe Welfare 
Monday 29th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Harrogate Railway4-2Liversedge 
Tuesday 30th April, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town1-1Glapwell 
 Borrowash Victoria1-2Thackley 
 Buxton4-3Arnold Town 
 Eccleshill United2-1Pickering Town 
 Sheffield3-2Denaby United 
Wednesday 1st May, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Liversedge4-6Glasshoughton Welfare 
Friday 3rd May, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town3-1Harrogate Railway 
 Borrowash Victoria2-0Sheffield 
 Brigg Town2-3Armthorpe Welfare 
 Brodsworth Welfare2-2Eccleshill United 
 Buxton1-1Pickering Town 
 Garforth Town0-3Selby Town 
 Goole AFC2-2Glapwell 
Saturday 4th May, 2002
NCEL Premier Division
 Denaby United1-1Arnold Town 
 Liversedge1-2Hallam